|
Friday, February 9, 2018 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pembroke 50 Alexander 49 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Pembroke: 8/23/38/50
Alexander: 10/26/34/49
Top-Performances
Jamil MArable (PEM) 17 points
Lucas Kohorst (PEM) 16 points
Erik Scharlau (ALEX) 10 points
Dylan Busch (ALEX) 10 points
Batavia 70 Vertus 43 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Batavia: 19/28/53/70
Vertus: 5/17/27/43
Top-Performances
Tee Sean Ayala (BAT) 29 points, 8 three-pointers
Oakfield 60 Holley 44 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Stats not submitted
Top-Performances
Stats not submitted
Notre Dame 62 Lyndonville 44 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Notre Dame: 12/21/44/62
Lyndonville: 7/25/34/44
Top-Performances
Ryan Moffat (ND) 20 points, 12 rebounds
Keith Szczespanski (ND) 12 points, 8 rebounds
Byron-Bergen 59 Attica 52 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Stats not submitted
Top-Performances
Stats not submitted
Elba 65 Wheatland-Chili 50 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Elba: 20/31/44/65
Wheatland-Chili: 16/25/39/50
Top-Performances
Colton Dillon (ELBA) 42 points, 8 three-pointers
Le Roy 74 Warsaw 56 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Stats not submitted
Top-Performances
Stats not submitted
Cal-Mum 69 Letchworth 51 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Cal-Mum: 17/39/60/69
Letchworth: 11/15/6/19
Top-Performances
Jon Boilard (CM) 15 points
Ian Lenhardt (CM) 13 points, 12 rebounds
Geneseo 69 Pavilion 62 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Stats not submitted
Top-Performances
Stats not submitted
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pembroke 56 Alexander 44 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Pembroke: 6/22/39/56
Alexander: 9/15/31/44
Top-Performances
Serene Calderon (PEM) 14 points, 11 rebounds
Olivia Kohorst (PEM) 13 points
Dekari Moss (PEM) 11 points, 10 rebounds
Attica 62 Byron-Bergen 53 FINAL
Top-Performances
Taylor Gadd (ATT) 33 points, 15 rebounds
Le Roy 51 Warsaw 42 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Le Roy: 19/21/34/51
Warsaw:12/17/28/42
Top-Performances
Libby Loftus (LR) 14 points
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 12 points
Erin Cappottelli (LR) 11 points
Geneseo 40 Pavilion 28 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Stats not submitted
Top-Performances
Stats not submitted
WRESTLING
Section V State Qualifier
Local Semifinalists
Isaac Crane (C-M) 106 lbs
Mitch Gaiser (ALEX) 113 lbs
Josh Englerth (LR) 126 lbs
Nick Young (ALEX) 132 lbs
Andrew Englerth (LR) 132 lbs
Dan Burns (ALEX) 138 lbs
Chad Toal (B-B) 145 lbs
Mason Compton (B/A) 152 lbs
Blake Pariso (B/A) 160 lbs
Jared Fregoe (B/A) 160 lbs
Dylan Spellan (H/K) 170 lbs
Mike Khomitch (B-B) 285 lbs
Josh Barber (B/A) 285 lbs
HOCKEY
No local contests
GIRLS SWIMMING
No local contests
BOYS SWIMMING
No local contests