Friday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (02/09/2018) – Pembroke Boys beat Alexander to remain undefeated

Posted By on Feb 9, 2018 | 0 comments


Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Friday, February 9, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pembroke 50 Alexander 49 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Pembroke: 8/23/38/50

Alexander: 10/26/34/49

Top-Performances

Jamil MArable (PEM) 17 points

Lucas Kohorst (PEM) 16 points

Erik Scharlau (ALEX) 10 points

Dylan Busch (ALEX) 10 points

Batavia 70 Vertus 43 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Batavia: 19/28/53/70

Vertus: 5/17/27/43

Top-Performances

Tee Sean Ayala (BAT) 29 points, 8 three-pointers

Oakfield 60 Holley 44 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Stats not submitted

Top-Performances

Stats not submitted

Notre Dame 62 Lyndonville 44 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Notre Dame: 12/21/44/62

Lyndonville: 7/25/34/44

Top-Performances

Ryan Moffat (ND) 20 points, 12 rebounds

Keith Szczespanski (ND) 12 points, 8 rebounds

Byron-Bergen 59 Attica 52 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Stats not submitted

Top-Performances

Stats not submitted

Elba 65 Wheatland-Chili 50 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Elba: 20/31/44/65

Wheatland-Chili: 16/25/39/50

Top-Performances

Colton Dillon (ELBA) 42 points, 8 three-pointers

Le Roy 74 Warsaw 56 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Stats not submitted

Top-Performances

Stats not submitted

Cal-Mum 69 Letchworth 51 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Cal-Mum: 17/39/60/69

Letchworth: 11/15/6/19

Top-Performances

Jon Boilard (CM) 15 points

Ian Lenhardt (CM) 13 points, 12 rebounds

Geneseo 69 Pavilion 62 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Stats not submitted

Top-Performances

Stats not submitted

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pembroke 56 Alexander 44 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Pembroke: 6/22/39/56

Alexander: 9/15/31/44

Top-Performances

Serene Calderon (PEM) 14 points, 11 rebounds

Olivia Kohorst (PEM) 13 points

Dekari Moss (PEM) 11 points, 10 rebounds

Attica 62 Byron-Bergen 53 FINAL

Top-Performances

Taylor Gadd (ATT) 33 points, 15 rebounds

Le Roy 51 Warsaw 42 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Le Roy: 19/21/34/51

Warsaw:12/17/28/42

Top-Performances

Libby Loftus (LR) 14 points

Lydia Borrelli (LR) 12 points

Erin Cappottelli (LR) 11 points

Geneseo 40 Pavilion 28 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Stats not submitted

Top-Performances

Stats not submitted

 

 

WRESTLING

Section V State Qualifier

Local Semifinalists

Isaac Crane (C-M) 106 lbs

Mitch Gaiser (ALEX) 113 lbs

Josh Englerth (LR) 126 lbs

Nick Young (ALEX) 132 lbs

Andrew Englerth (LR) 132 lbs

Dan Burns (ALEX) 138 lbs

Chad Toal (B-B) 145 lbs

Mason Compton (B/A) 152 lbs

Blake Pariso (B/A) 160 lbs

Jared Fregoe (B/A) 160 lbs

Dylan Spellan (H/K) 170 lbs

Mike Khomitch (B-B) 285 lbs

Josh Barber (B/A) 285 lbs

 

 

HOCKEY

No local contests

 

 

GIRLS SWIMMING

No local contests

 

 

BOYS SWIMMING

No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *