Friday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (04/13/2018) – Miller hurls CG in Pembroke Baseball’s win

Posted By on Apr 13, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Friday, April 13, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Pembroke 4 Alexander 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: Not submitted

Alexander: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Jacob Miller (PEM) CG, 2 hits, 1 BB, 6 K

Reid Miano (PEM) 1/2, 2 BB, 2B, RBI

Dylan Busch (ALEX) 5 IP, 5 K, 2 runs allowed

Attica 10 Byron-Bergen 0 FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Attica: 1/3/3/7/10

Byron-Bergen: 0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Sam Cusmano (ATT) SHO, 2 hits, 8 K; 1/1, 2B, 2 runs scored

Ben Perl (ATT) 1/3, 2-run HR, 2 RBI

Matt Travis (ATT) 2/3, BB, 3 RBI

Joe Aguglia (ATT) 1/3, HBP, SB, 2B, 1 run scored, 2 RBI

Lyndonville 9 Kendall 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: 1/1/3/8/8/9/9

Kendall: 0/0/0/1/1/2/2

Top-Performances

Bryce Seddon (LYN) CG, 2 hits, 8 K’

Kane Flynn (LYN) 1/2, 2 BB, 2B, 3 runs scored

Nate Dillenbeck (LYN) 2/2, 2 SAC, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Zach Johnson (LYN) 2/4, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Brody Brown (LYN) 2/3, 2B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

 

 

SOFTBALL


Alexander 14 Byron-Bergen 4 FINAL

Score By Inning

Alexander: 1/2/8/9/9/11/14

Byron-Bergen: 0/0/1/1/4/4/4

Top-Performances

Taya Townley (ALEX) 4 1/3 IP, 4 hits, K

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) 2 2/3 IP, 0 hits, 4 K; 3/5, three-run HR, 2 SB, 5 RBI

Lindsay Czechowski (ALEX) 3/4, 3 SB, 3 runs scored

Kayla Yax (ALEX) 1/4, 3 RBIe

Lyndonville 16 Elba 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: 3/5/10/16/X

Elba: 0/0/0/0/1

Top-Performances

Stacy Buckland (LYN) CG, 4 hits, 2 BB, 4 K; 2B, 2 RBI

Anna Lewis (LYN) 2/3, 3 RBI

Megan Ostrowski (LYN) 2/3, 2 RBI

Grace Johnson (LYN) 2/3, 3B, RBI

Cassie Boyce (LYN) 2/3, 2B, RBI

Pembroke 9 Holley 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 2/2/5/5/5/8/9

Holley: 1/1/1/2/2/3/3

Top-Performances

Allie Schwerthoffer (PEM) CG, 4 hits, 11 K

Dekari Moss (PEM) 3 hits, RBI

McKenna Johnson (PEM) Hit, 3 runs scored

Haylee Luderman (PEM) Hit, 2 runs scored, RBI

 

 

TENNIS


Le Roy 4 Hornell 1 FINAL

Winners

Bailey Morse (LR) 6-0, 6-1

Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-0, 6-0

Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-0, 6-0

William Stowell & Dan Ferrara (LR) 6-2, 6-4

Attica 3 Alexander 2 FINAL

Winners

Victoria Kolankowski (ATT) 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)

Brianna Bubenrack & Nora Parkhurst (ATT) 6-0, 6-1

Reagan Bifarella & Shawn Busch (ATT) 6-3, 6-3

Jason Lowe (ALEX) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3

Jesse Frank (ALEX) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Livonia 3 Cal-Mum 2 FINAL

Winners

Cade Warner (C-M) 6-1, 6-2

Brendan Swartz & Jacob Rychlicki (C-M) 6-2, 6-4

Holley 4 Pembroke 1 FINAL

Winners

Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2

Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 6-0, 6-2

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Eli Bobby & Jake Peters (HOLL) 6-3, 6-1

Rachel Tebor (HOLL) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4

Victor 7 Batavia 0 FINAL

Winners

No local winners

 

 

GOLF


Batavia Spencerport AWAITING REPORT

Top-Performances

No report

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Attica Girls 99 Oakfield/Elba 41; Oakfield/Elba Boys 117 Attica 22 FINAL

Top-Performances

Emily Tait (ATT) won: 200 M in 19.12, LJ with 16’1″, TJ with 34’1″

Grace Kibler (ATT) won: 1500 M in 5:40, 800 M in 2:50

Zack Hall (OA/E) won: 3200 M in 11:25, 800 M in 2:16, 1600 M in 5:04, 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *