|
Saturday, December 9, 2017 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from last night in HS Sports.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Notre Dame 74 Elba 72 FINAL/OT
Score By Quarter
Notre Dame: 13/31/43/64/74
Elba: 15/30/50/64/72
Top-Performances
Nico Zambito (ND) 26 points
Spencer Misiti (ND) 14 points
Keith Szcepanski (ND) 13 points
Colton Dillon (ELBA) 23 points
Collin O’Halloran (ELBA) 15 points
Batavia 81 Eastridge 46 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Batavia: 25/43/66/81
Eastridge: 16/22/26/46
Top-Performances
Tee Sean Ayala (BAT) 26 points, 5 three-pointers
Antwan Odom (BAT) 16 points
Pembroke 80 Attica 44 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Pembroke: 15/38/63/80
Attica: 7/21/37/44
Top-Performances
Lucas Kohorst (PEM) 15 points
Ethan Stone (PEM) 11 points
Zach von Kramer (PEM) 10 points
Reid Miano (PEM) 10 points
Mike Donohue (ATT) 11 points
Alexander 57 Holley 19 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Alexander: 14/28/43/54
Holley: 5/9/11/19
Top-Performances
Carson Wright (ALEX) 11 points
Ryan Davis (ALEX) 13 points
Eric Scharlau (ALEX) 8 assists
Oakfield 68 Byron-Bergen 54 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Oakfield: 13/31/51/68
Byron-Bergen: 9/24/38/54
Top-Performances
Tyler Ohlson (OA) 29 points, 8 rebounds
Nick Wissinger (OA) 16 points
Chad Green (B-B) 16 points, 14 rebounds
Lucas Stucchio (B-B) 15 points, 8 rebounds, 6 assists
Kylar Chambry (B-B) 10 points, 15 rebounds
Le Roy 54 Livonia 49 FINAL/OT
Score By Quarter
Le Roy: 7/19/28/42/54
Livonia: 14/22/35/42/49
Top-Performances
TY Williams (LR) 16 points
Canyon Roster (LR) 13 points
Luke Stella (LR) 12 points
DeVante Gwyn (LIV) 12 points
Alex Minnehan (LIV) 11 points
Da’Vieque Naulls (LIV) 10 points
Early College 53 Wheatland-Chili 37 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Early College: 17/33/43/53
Wheatland-Chili: 9/16/21/37
Top-Performances
Jankier Moore (EC) 11 points
Prophet Hampton (EC) 11 points
Anthony Rosado (WC) 12 points
Lyndonville 75 Kendall 63 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Lyndonville: 23/40/54/75
Kendall: 9/30/43/63
Top-Performances
Matt Hess (LYN) 28 points, 19 rebounds
Zach Johnson (LYN) 16 points, 9 rebounds, 7 assists
Nathan Poler (LYN) 14 points
Nathan Warters (KEN) 21 points
John Rath (KEN) 14 points
Hunter Menze (KEN) 10 points
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Batavia 69 Eastridge 18 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Batavia: 24/40/52/69
Eastridge: 5/7/11/18
Top-Performances
Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 13 points, 9 rebounds, 5 steals
Emma Krolczyk (BAT) 12 points
Bri Janes (BAT) 11 points
Bryn Wormley (BAT) 10 points
Kendall 36 Lyndonville 21 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Awaiting Report
Top-Performances
Awaiting Report
Livonia 52 Le Roy 43 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Livonia: 20/30/46/52
Le Roy: 11/21/23/43
Top-Performances
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 11 points
Erin Cappotelli (LR) 10 points
Morgan Hyde (LIV) 20 points
Vanessa Galbraith (LIV) 16 points
Wheatland-Chili 61 Perry 42 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Awaiting Report
Top-Performances
Awaiting Report
INDOOR TRACK
Rochester Winter Track League – West Region @ SUNY Brockport
Local Winners
Eric Davis (BAT) – 55 hurdles
Butch Ray (BAT) – Shot Put
SWIMMING
Attica Girls 58|Attica Boys 43 – Barker Girls 40|Barker Boys 55 FINAL
Multi-Winners
Libby Kibler (ATT) 200 IM, 100 fly
Abby Baratta (ATT) 200 free, 500 free
Tyler Stachowiak (ATT) 100 breast, 200 free
Alexander Girls 69|Alexander Boys 23 – Albion Girls 31|Albion Boys 78 FINAL
Multi-Winners
Lauren Hume (ALEX) 100 breast, 100 free
Libby Richardson (ALEX) 100 back, 200 IM
Other articles you may like:
Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?