Thursday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (01/04/2018) – Several contests across Basketball, Hockey, Swimming, Wrestling

Posted By on Jan 5, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Friday, January 5, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from last night in HS Sports:

 


 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Batavia 44 Attica 36 FINAL – Batavia Rotary Club Tournament Consolation 

Score By Quarter

Batavia: 9/15/34/44

Attica: 9/19/30/36

Top-Performances

Emma Krolczyk (BAT) 13 points

Makenzie Jarnot (ATT) 11 points

Taylor Gadd (ATT) 10 points

Notre Dame 43 Cal-Mum 35 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Notre Dame: 16/23/30/43

Cal-Mum: 4/6/22/35

Top-Performances

Stevie Wilcox (ND) 17 points

Margaret Sutherland (ND) 10 points

Elyse Van Auken (C-M) 12 points

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Notre Dame 74 Attica 57 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Attica: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Ryan Moffat (ND) 21 points, 8 rebounds

Spencer Misiti (ND) 14 points, 5 assists

Keith Szczepanski (ND) 13 points, 7 rebounds 

Andrew Moore (ND) 10 points, 6 rebounds

Mike Donohue (ATT) 17 points, 8 assists

Dawson Nelson (ATT) 10 points, 16 rebounds

Oakfield 81 Kendall 49 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Oakfield: 26/42/70/81

Kendall: 12/28/37/49

Top-Performances

Tyler Ohlson (OA) 20 points

Ryan Douglas (OA) 15 points

Tayvon Boyd (OA) 13 points

Joe Burdick (OA) 11 points

Pembroke 80 Lyndonville 40 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Pembroke: 19/40/67/80

Lyndonville: 11/23/34/40

Top-Performances

Reid Miano (PEM) 22 points

Lucas Kohorst (PEM) 21 points

Ethan Stone (PEM) 14 points

Jamil Marable (PEM) 10 points

Byron-Bergen 64 Wheatland-Chili 50 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Chad Green (B-B) 18 points, 9 rebounds

Lucas Stucchio (B-B) 11 points

Tony Diquattro (B-B) 10 points

Elijah Gissendanner (W-C) 14 points

Anthony Rosado (W-C) 12 points

Alexander 75 Lima Christian 56 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Alexander: 21/35/59/75

Lima: 18/29/36/56

Top-Performances

Ryan Davis (ALEX) 17 points

Erik Scharlau (ALEX) 15 points

Chris McClinic (ALEX) 14 points

 

Hockey

Webster Thomas 1 Notre Dame 0 FINAL/OT

Score By Quarter

Webster Thomas: 0/0/0/1

Notre Dame: 0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Ethan Conrad (ND) 37 saves

Colin Hogan (WT) 1 goal

 

 

Wrestling

Attica/Batavia vs Eastridge – AWAITING REPORT

Top-Performances

Awaiting report

 

 

Swimming

Attica Girls 48 Attica Boys 49 | Wheatland-Chili Girls 16 Wheatland-Chili Boys 29 FINAL

Top-Performances

Reagan Bifarella (ATT) won 50 free in 27.17; won 100 butterfly 1:17.69

Sydney St. Rose (W-C) won 200 IM in 2:18.07; won 500 freestyle in 5:15.12

Eric Peters (ATT) won diving 116.46; won 200 freestyle in 2:13.07

Byron-Bergen/Le Roy Girls Byron-Bergen/Le Roy Boys | Notre Dame Girls Notre Dame Boys – AWAITING FINAL SCORES

Top-Performances

Dan Nickerson (ND) won the 200 free in 2:06.03; won the 100 free in :58.44

Aaron Treleaven (ND) won the 50 free in :25.93; won the 100 backstroke in 1:05.07

Tyler Fuller (ND) won the 200 IM in 2:40.61; won the 100 breaststroke in 1:19.65

Cooper Mattice (ND) won the 100 butterfly :59.49; won the 200 free in 1:58.90

Carly Olles (ND) won 50 free in :28.30; won 100 free in 1:03.10

Rachel Nickerson (ND) won the 100 fly in 1:10.30; won the 500 free in 6:28.40

Harley Allendale Columbia Girls 58 Harley Allendale Columbia Boys 55 | Alexander Girls 40 Alexander Boys 43 FINAL

Top-Performances

Eric Stroud (ALEX) won 200 IM in 2:31.48; won 100 breast in 1:13.75

Robert Gelb (W-C) won 200 free in 2:09.84; won 500 free in 6:05.05

Katherine Briggs (HAC) won the 200 IM in 2:27.02; won the 100 fly in 1:08.58

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *