|
Thursday, April 26, 2018 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
BASEBALL
Batavia 9 Greece Olympia 1 FINAL
Score By Inning
Attica: Not submitted
Holley: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Jordyn Schmidt (BAT) 6 2/3 IP, W, 1 hit, 6 K
Andrew Francis (BAT) 2/3, 3B, 2 runs scored, RBI
Chandler Baker (BAT) 2/3, 2B, RBI
Taiyo Iburi-Bethel (BAT) 2/3, 2B, 2 RBI
Lyndonville 13 Byron-Bergen 6 FINAL
Score By Inning
Lyndonville: Not submitted
Byron-Bergen: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Attica 9 Holley 2 FINAL
Score By Inning
Attica: 3/3/5/5/5/5/9
Holley: 0/1/2/2/2/2/2
Top-Performances
Joe Aguglia (ATT) 6 2/3 IP, W, 4 hits, 7 K; 2/3, 3 runs scored, 3-run HR, 2 BB
Matt Travis, Mitch Cook (ATT) each had 2 hits
Geneseo 7 Le Roy 6 FINAL/ 8 INNINGS
Score By Inning
Le Roy: Not submitted
Geneseo: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Letchworth 16 Pavilion 2 FINAL
Score By Inning
Letchworth: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
SOFTBALL
Lyndonville 8 Notre Dame 2 FINAL
Score By Inning
Lyndonville: 0/3/4/5/5/7/8
Notre Dame: 0/1/1/1/2/2/2
Top-Performances
Stacy Buckland (LYN) W, 4 hits, 2 K
Ella Lewis (LYN) 2/3, 2B
Cassie Boyce (LYN) 3/4, 2B
Natalie Ostrowski, Megan Krisher, Gracie Johnson (LYN) all 2/4
Letchworth 12 Pavilion 4 FINAL
Score By Inning
Letchworth: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
TENNIS
Spencerport 6 Batavia 1 FINAL
Winners
Brandon Bradley (BAT) 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (10-5)
Wheatland-Chili Kendall NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Oakfield 4 Notre Dame 1 FINAL
Winners
Brandon Waite (OA) 6-1, 7-5
Nick Baumler (OA) 6-1, 6-4
Evan Dusky & Evan Wiedrich (OA) 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Jeremy Rebert & Colin Graham (OA) 6-3, 7-5
Stone Watkins (ND) 6-4, 6-2
Cal-Mum 3 Warsaw 2 FINAL
Winners
Cade Warner (C-M) 6-3, 6-4
Sydney DeCamp & Kayla Roides (C-M) 6-2, 6-1
Jacob Rychliki & Brendan Swartz (C-M) 6-0, 6-1
Le Roy 5 Wayland-Cohocton 0 FINAL
Winners
Bailey Morse (LR) 6-0, 6-1
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-1, 6-4
Roan Mallaber (LR) 7-5, 6-2
William Stowell & Camryn Arthur (LR) 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Dan Ferrara & Alexandria Wynn (LR) 6-2, 6-0
Byron-Bergen 4 Holley 1 FINAL
Winners
Kyle Foeller (B-B) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Josh Swapceinski (B-B) 6-3, 2-6, 6-2
Sam Pringle (B-B) 3-6, 6-2, 7-5
Coltin Henry & Nathan Zwerka (B-B) 6-4, 6-3
Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-2, 6-2
Pavilion Avon NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
GOLF
Batavia 243 Aquinas 254 FINAL
Top-Performances
Teaghan Moynihan (BAT) 44
Wheatland-Chili Kendall NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
TRACK AND FIELD
No local contests
LACROSSE
Batavia 11 East 6 FINAL
Score By Inning
Batavia: Not submitted
East: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted