Thursday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/10/2018) Cusmano hurls no-hitter for Attica Baseball

Posted By on May 10, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Thursday, May 10, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Attica 14 Alexander FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Alexander: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Sam Cusmano (ATT) CG, W, no-hitter, 10 K

Joe Aguglia (ATT) 2/3, grand slam, 4 RBI

Matt Travis (ATT) 1/2, 3B, 3 RBI

Zack Strzelec (ATT) 3/3, 2 2B, 2 runs scored

Collin Reisdorf (ATT) 2/3, 2 RBI

Oakfield Alden NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Alden: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Notre Dame Dansville NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Dansville: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

CG Finney 7 Lyndonville FINAL

Score By Inning

Finney: Not submitted

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion York NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

York: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Canandaigua Batavia 4 FINAL

Score By Inning

Canandaigua: Not submitted

Batavia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Taylor Stefaniak (BAT) 2/4

Bri Janes (BAT) 2/4, 2 runs scored

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 2/4, run scored, RBI

Natalie Rogers (BAT) 2/3

Pembroke 12 Elba 8  FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 0/2/2/5/6/12/X

Elba: 3/6/6/6/7/8/8

Top-Performances

All Schwerthoffer (PEM) CG, W, 6 hits, 7 K; 2 hits

Dekari Moss (PEM) 4/4

Mackenna Johnson (PEM) 2 hits, 3 RBI

Emma Radley (PEM) 2/2, 2 BB, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Madison Howard (ELBA) 2 hits, 3 BB, 2 runs scored

Attica 22 Wheatland-Chili 11 FINAL

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Mary Weber (ATT) 3/4, 2B, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI

Haley Hardie (ATT) 4/4, 2B, HR, 4 runs scored, 3 RBI

Claudia Hardie (ATT) 3B, 3 runs scored

Taylor Gadd (ATT) 3 hits

Hannah Callaghan (W-C) 3/4, 2B

Abbey Callaghan (W-C) 2 2B

Pavilion York NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

York: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TENNIS


Wheatland-Chili 4 Oakfield FINAL

Winners

Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-2, 6-3

August Boehmer (W-C) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0

Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-1, 6-4

Brandon Krull & Doug Krenzer (W-C) 6-0,6-4

Colin Graham & Jeremy Rebert (OA) 4-6, 7-5, 7-5

Holley 3 Elba FINAL

Winners

Kristina Yaroschchuk (HOLL) 6-0, 6-1

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-0, 6-0

Austin Berns & Jake Peters (HOLL) 6-0, 6-0

Mark Anauo (ELBA) 7-5, 6-3

Isabella Riner (ELBA) 6-4, 6-0

 

 

GOLF


Elba 255 Kendall 314 FINAL

Top-Performances

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) shot 39

Byron-Bergen Holley NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


No local contests

 

LACROSSE


Gates-Chili 14 Batavia FINAL

Score By Period

Gates-Chili: 4/9/13/14

Batavia: 0/0/0/3

Top-Performances

Mike Keller (BAT) 2 goals

Justin Ortiz (BAT) 1 goal

Terrelle Spinks (BAT) 1 assist

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *