Thursday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (12/21/2017) – Leftover scores from before the Holiday

Posted By on Dec 26, 2017 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Tuesday, December 26, 2017 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from last Thursday’s HS Sports action:

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Batavia 82 Greece Olympia 54 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Batavia: 15/35/64/82

Greece Olympia: 12/23/38/54

Top-Performances

Mason McFollins (BAT) 20 points, 6 three-pointers

Steve Gilebarto (BAT) 24 points, 5 three-pointers

Antwan Odom (BAT) 13 points

William Geen Jr. (OLY) 15 points

Notre Dame 64 Kendall 48 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Notre Dame: X/39/X/64

Kendall: X/25/X/48

Top-Performances

Ryan Moffat (ND) 13 points, 9 rebounds

Nico Zambito (ND) 13 points, 15 rebounds, 5 assists

Spencer Misiti (ND) 13 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists

Nathan Warters (KEN) 15 points

Alexander 68 Byron-Bergen 49 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Alexander: 18/42/53/68

Byron-Bergen: 14/30/41/49

Top-Performances

Tyrone Woods (ALEX) 21 points

Chris McClinic (ALEX) 15 points

Ryan Davis (ALEX) 12 points

Dylan Busch (ALEX) 10 points

Erik Scharlau (ALEX) 10 points

Cameron Shenk (B-B) 18 points

Oakfield Attica – RESULTS NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Quarter

Top-Performances

Wheatland-Chili 49 Lyndonville 42 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Wheatland: 19/26/37/49

Lyndonville: 7/16/22/42

Top-Performances

Anthony Rosado (W-C) 15 points

Adam Lund (W-C) 15 points

Matt Hess (LYN) 10 points

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Batavia 41 Greece Olympia 32 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Batavia: 8/13/26/41

Olympia: 7/17/23/32

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 18 points

Emma Krolczyk (BAT) 10 points

Leah Stewart (OLY) 12 points

Geneseo 44 Notre Dame 33 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Not Submitted

Top-Performances

Grace Hainsworth (GEN) 17 points

Kaniya Jackson (GEN) 16 points

Callie McCulley (ND) 12 points

Wayland-Cohocton 55 Cal-Mum 40 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Not Submitted

Top-Performances

Alex Button (WC) 17 points

Megan McAllister (WC) 10 points

Madison Gregorius (WC) 10 points

Elyse Van Auken (CM) 15 points, 10 rebounds

Grace Walker (CM) 11 points

Makenzie Wilson (CM) 10 points, 11 rebounds

 

 

Wrestling

St. Francis (VI) 53 Alexander 23 FINAL

Top-Performances

Mitchell Gaiser (ALEX) tech 16-0 over Zachary Miller at 113 lbs

Nick Young (ALEX) pinned Daniel Browning in 5:15 at 145 lbs 

Le Roy 42 Livonia 39 FINAL

Top-Performances

-Cam Green, Joey Brennan, Cole Rauscher, Nate Andrews, Brock Flint, Phil Hahn (LR) all recorded wins by pin

Matt Martusciello (LIV) recorded win by pin

Warsaw 48 Cal-Mum 36 FINAL

Top-Performances

-Ebdan Watt, Devon Rehberg, Nathanle James, and Daniel Mcelwain (C-M) all recorded wins by pin

-Nate Degroff, Jordan Wilson, Aaron Miller, Mason Gray (WAR) all recorded wins by pin

Pavilion Keshequa – RESULTS NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

Swimming

Byron-Bergen Wheatland-Chili – RESULTS NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not Submitted

Pavilion vs Bath – RESULTS NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not Submitted

 

 

Other articles you may like:

Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *