Tuesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/08/2018) Over thirty local contests tonight

Posted By on May 8, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Holley 19 Alexander FINAL

Score By Inning

Holley: 0/0/6/6/10/15/19

Alexander: 0/1/7/7/7/7/7

Top-Performances

Nello Paolucci (ALEX) 2/3, 2 SBs, 3 RBI

Le Roy 8 Warsaw 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Warsaw: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Cole Biggins (LR) 2 hits, 3 RBI

Ryan Friend (LR) 2 hits, RBI

Giavanni Caccamise (LR) 6 1/3 IP, W, 2 K

Pembroke 13 Byron-Bergen FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Zach von Kramer (PEM) 3/4, 2 2B, 2-run HR, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI

Jacob Miller (PEM) 4 IP, W, 2 hits, 2 K

Jarrod Ludwig (PEM) 2/3, BB

Casey Shaw (PEM) 4/5, 2-run HR, 6 RBI

Reid Miano (PEM) 2/3, 2B

Albion Lyndonville NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Albion: Not submitted

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Cal-Mum Wayland-Cohocton FINAL

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Wayland-Cohocton: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Joe Laursen (C-M) 6 IP, W, 7 K, 0 runs allowed; 2 RBI

Tim Tetreault (C-M) 2 RBI

Keshequa Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Keshequa: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Pittsford Mendon 5 Batavia 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Pittsford Mendon: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 2/4, 2B, run scored

Bryn Wormley (BAT) 2/3

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 1/4, 2B, RBI

Elba Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Elba: Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield 13 Byron-Bergen FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: 2/4/6/10/11/12/X

Byron-Bergen: 0/0/0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Serina Velletta (OA) 2/4, SB, run scored, RBI

Tori Mandel (OA) 2/5, SB, RBI

Madi LaGrou (OA) CG, W, 1 hit, BB, 9 K

Alexander 25 Holley 9 FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Alexander: 3/10/17/23/25

Attica: 2/6/9/9/9

Top-Performances

Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 4 hits, 2-run HR

Lindsay Czechowski (ALEX) 5/5, 2B, 5 RBI

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) 3 hits, 2B, RBI

Carson Marzolf (ALEX) 3 hits, 2B, 4 Sms, 5 RBI

Taya Townley (ALEX) CG, W, 6 K

Madison Papa (HOLL) 2/2, 3B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Pembroke 13 Notre Dame 10 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 1/4/6/6/6/8/13

Notre Dame: 2/6/6/6/7/10/10

Top-Performances

Haylee Luderman (PEM) 3/5, 3 runs scored

Mackenna Johnson (PEM) 2/4, BB, 2 runs scored, 3 RBI

Le Roy Warsaw NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Warsaw: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Wayland-Cohocton Cal-Mum FINAL

Score By Inning

Way-Co: 0/0/0/0/1/8/8

Cal-Mum: 0/0/0/0/1/2/7

Top-Performances

Andrea Coyle (C-M) 4/4, 2B, 3B, 3 RBI

Meghan Mietlicki (C-M) 2/4, RBI

Lyndonville Medina NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Medina: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Keshequa Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Keshequa: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TENNIS


Webster Batavia FINAL

Winners

No local winners

Byron-Bergen Kendall FINAL

Winners

Kyle Foeller (B-B) 6-2, 6-4

Josh Swapcienski (B-B) 6-1, 6-3

Sam Pringle (B-B) 6-3, 7-5

Coltin Henry & John Mercovich (B-B) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5

Wheatland-Chili 5 Alexander FINAL

Winners

Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-0, 6-1

August Boehmer (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

Doug Krenzer & Brandon Krull (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

Maddie Jewell & Cameron Davis (W-C) 6-0, 6-1

Le Roy 4 York FINAL

Winners

Bailey Morse (LR) 6-0, 6-0

Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-0, 6-1

William Stowell & Joey Cifelli (LR) 6-4, 6-3

Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-1, 6-1

Oakfield 4 Elba FINAL

Winners

Brandon Waite (OA) 6-4, 6-2

Eric Maier (OA) 6-0, 6-0

Evan Dusky & Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-1, 6-2

Colin Graham & Jeremy Rebert (OA) 6-0, 6-4

Isabella Riner (ELBA) 5-7, 6-0, 6-0

 

 

GOLF


Elba 227 Pembroke 315 FINAL

Top-Performances

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) shot 35

Brandon Kowalski (ELBA) shot 47

Attica/Alexander Holley Kendall Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

Byron-Bergen Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

Batavia Churchville-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

Cal-Mum Letchworth Wayland-Cohocton NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Batavia Boys 103 Wellsville 38; Batavia Girls 76 Wellsville 61 FINAL

 Top-Performances

Kiaya Franklin (BAT) won 100 M Run in 12.6, 200 M Run in 26.5, 400 M Run ion 58.9

Sarah Adams (BAT) won Long Jump with 15’5″, Triple Jump with 32’5.5″

Eric Davis (BAT) won 110 Hurdles in 15.2, 200 M Run in 23.5

Jonathan Liciaga (BAT) won Long Jump with 20’7 1/4″, Triple Jump with 39’1″, 100 M Run in 11.5

Anthony Ray (BAT) won Shot Put with 55’8 1/4″, Discus with 156’4″

Le Roy Letchworth NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

Cal-Mum Avon Wayland-Cohocton NOT SUBMITTED

 Winners

Not submitted

Pavilion Mt. Morris NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *