|
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
BASEBALL
Holley 19 Alexander 7 FINAL
Score By Inning
Holley: 0/0/6/6/10/15/19
Alexander: 0/1/7/7/7/7/7
Top-Performances
Nello Paolucci (ALEX) 2/3, 2 SBs, 3 RBI
Le Roy 8 Warsaw 3 FINAL
Score By Inning
Le Roy: Not submitted
Warsaw: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Cole Biggins (LR) 2 hits, 3 RBI
Ryan Friend (LR) 2 hits, RBI
Giavanni Caccamise (LR) 6 1/3 IP, W, 2 K
Pembroke 13 Byron-Bergen 3 FINAL
Score By Inning
Pembroke: Not submitted
Byron-Bergen: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Zach von Kramer (PEM) 3/4, 2 2B, 2-run HR, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI
Jacob Miller (PEM) 4 IP, W, 2 hits, 2 K
Jarrod Ludwig (PEM) 2/3, BB
Casey Shaw (PEM) 4/5, 2-run HR, 6 RBI
Reid Miano (PEM) 2/3, 2B
Albion Lyndonville NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Albion: Not submitted
Lyndonville: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Oakfield Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Oakfield: Not submitted
Notre Dame: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Oakfield Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Oakfield: Not submitted
Notre Dame: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Cal-Mum 4 Wayland-Cohocton 1 FINAL
Score By Inning
Cal-Mum: Not submitted
Wayland-Cohocton: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Joe Laursen (C-M) 6 IP, W, 7 K, 0 runs allowed; 2 RBI
Tim Tetreault (C-M) 2 RBI
Keshequa Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Keshequa: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
SOFTBALL
Pittsford Mendon 5 Batavia 1 FINAL
Score By Inning
Batavia: Not submitted
Pittsford Mendon: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 2/4, 2B, run scored
Bryn Wormley (BAT) 2/3
Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 1/4, 2B, RBI
Elba Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Elba: Not submitted
Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Oakfield 13 Byron-Bergen 0 FINAL
Score By Inning
Oakfield: 2/4/6/10/11/12/X
Byron-Bergen: 0/0/0/0/0/0/0
Top-Performances
Serina Velletta (OA) 2/4, SB, run scored, RBI
Tori Mandel (OA) 2/5, SB, RBI
Madi LaGrou (OA) CG, W, 1 hit, BB, 9 K
Alexander 25 Holley 9 FINAL/5 INNINGS
Score By Inning
Alexander: 3/10/17/23/25
Attica: 2/6/9/9/9
Top-Performances
Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 4 hits, 2-run HR
Lindsay Czechowski (ALEX) 5/5, 2B, 5 RBI
Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) 3 hits, 2B, RBI
Carson Marzolf (ALEX) 3 hits, 2B, 4 Sms, 5 RBI
Taya Townley (ALEX) CG, W, 6 K
Madison Papa (HOLL) 2/2, 3B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI
Pembroke 13 Notre Dame 10 FINAL
Score By Inning
Pembroke: 1/4/6/6/6/8/13
Notre Dame: 2/6/6/6/7/10/10
Top-Performances
Haylee Luderman (PEM) 3/5, 3 runs scored
Mackenna Johnson (PEM) 2/4, BB, 2 runs scored, 3 RBI
Le Roy Warsaw NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Le Roy: Not submitted
Warsaw: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Wayland-Cohocton 8 Cal-Mum 7 FINAL
Score By Inning
Way-Co: 0/0/0/0/1/8/8
Cal-Mum: 0/0/0/0/1/2/7
Top-Performances
Andrea Coyle (C-M) 4/4, 2B, 3B, 3 RBI
Meghan Mietlicki (C-M) 2/4, RBI
Lyndonville Medina NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Lyndonville: Not submitted
Medina: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Keshequa Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Keshequa: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
TENNIS
Webster 7 Batavia 0 FINAL
Winners
No local winners
Byron-Bergen 4 Kendall 1 FINAL
Winners
Kyle Foeller (B-B) 6-2, 6-4
Josh Swapcienski (B-B) 6-1, 6-3
Sam Pringle (B-B) 6-3, 7-5
Coltin Henry & John Mercovich (B-B) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5
Wheatland-Chili 5 Alexander 0 FINAL
Winners
Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-0, 6-1
August Boehmer (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
Doug Krenzer & Brandon Krull (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
Maddie Jewell & Cameron Davis (W-C) 6-0, 6-1
Le Roy 4 York 1 FINAL
Winners
Bailey Morse (LR) 6-0, 6-0
Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-0, 6-1
William Stowell & Joey Cifelli (LR) 6-4, 6-3
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-1, 6-1
Oakfield 4 Elba 1 FINAL
Winners
Brandon Waite (OA) 6-4, 6-2
Eric Maier (OA) 6-0, 6-0
Evan Dusky & Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-1, 6-2
Colin Graham & Jeremy Rebert (OA) 6-0, 6-4
Isabella Riner (ELBA) 5-7, 6-0, 6-0
GOLF
Elba 227 Pembroke 315 FINAL
Top-Performances
Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) shot 35
Brandon Kowalski (ELBA) shot 47
Attica/Alexander Holley Kendall Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Byron-Bergen Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Batavia Churchville-Chili NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Cal-Mum Letchworth Wayland-Cohocton NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
TRACK AND FIELD
Batavia Boys 103 Wellsville 38; Batavia Girls 76 Wellsville 61 FINAL
Top-Performances
Kiaya Franklin (BAT) won 100 M Run in 12.6, 200 M Run in 26.5, 400 M Run ion 58.9
Sarah Adams (BAT) won Long Jump with 15’5″, Triple Jump with 32’5.5″
Eric Davis (BAT) won 110 Hurdles in 15.2, 200 M Run in 23.5
Jonathan Liciaga (BAT) won Long Jump with 20’7 1/4″, Triple Jump with 39’1″, 100 M Run in 11.5
Anthony Ray (BAT) won Shot Put with 55’8 1/4″, Discus with 156’4″
Le Roy Letchworth NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Cal-Mum Avon Wayland-Cohocton NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Pavilion Mt. Morris NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
LACROSSE
No local contests