Tuesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (12/19/2017) – ND Puck scores three in third to beat GEN

Posted By on Dec 19, 2017 | 0 comments


Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexander 55 Attica 44 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Alexander: 13/24/38/55

Attica: 16/22/31/44

Top-Performances

Erik Scharlau (ALEX) 16 points

Chris McClinic (ALEX) 13 points

Ryan Davis (ALEX) 11 points

Trevor Goll (ATT) 14 points

Dawson Nelson (ATT) 11 points

Byron-Bergen 47 Holley 37 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Bergen: 6/23/37/47

Holley: 7/17/27/37

Top-Performances

8 different players scored points for B-B

Pat Bower (HOLL) 14 points

Ryan Andrews (HOLL) 11 points

Pembroke 70 Oakfield 54 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Pembroke: 15/33/52/70

Oakfield: 13/20/33/54

Top-Performances

Tylor Ohlson (OA) 22 points

Ryan Douglas (OA) 15 points

Jamil Marable (PEM) 18 points

Reid Miano (PEM) 13 points

Zach von Kramer, Ethan Stone (PEM) 12 points a piece

Wheatland-Chili 57 Kendall 46 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Wheatland-Chili: 8/25/39/57

Kendall: 20/28/37/46

Top-Performances

Anthony Rosado (W-C) 20 points

Kevin Bayly-Henshaw (W-C) 11 points

Adam Lund (W-C) 10 points

Nathan Warters (KEN) 14 points

Elba 72 Lyndonville 51 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Elba: 22/34/49/72

Lyndonville: 16/30/41/51

Top-Performances

Colton Dillon (ELBA) 27 points

Jonathan Boyce (ELBA) 13 points

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) 14 points

Zach Johnson (LYN) 20 points

Matt Hess (LYN) 12 points

Nathan Dillenbeck (LYN) 10 points

Notre Dame 81 Barker (VI) 55 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Notre Dame: 22/42/59/81

Barker: 12/29/47/55

Top-Performances

Ryan Moffat (ND) 15 points, 7 rebounds

Gabe Macdonald (ND) 11 points, 10 rebounds

Brendin Klotzbach, Andrew Moore, Keith Szczepanski (ND) 10 points a piece

Greece Athena 64 Batavia 50 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Athena: 13/33/51/64

Batavia: 8/20/32/50

Top-Performances

Andrew Francis (BAT) 14 points

Ethan Biscaro (BAT) 13 points

Steve Gilebarto (BAT) 12 points

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Perry 43 Pavilion 36 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Not Submitted

Top-Performances

Kim Davis (PAV) 21 points

Jessica Kelly (PER) 17 points

Rachel Evans (PER) 11 points

 

 

Hockey

Brockport 11 Genesee 1 FINAL

Score By Period

Brockport: 5/9/11

Genesee: 1/1/1

Top-Performances

Andrew Harley (BROC) 4 goals, 2 assists

Notre Dame 3 Geneseo 2 FINAL

Score By Period

Notre Dame 0/0/3

Geneseo: 0/1/2

Top-Performances

Max Hutchins, Ethan Hutchins, Cam Ells (ND) All scored a goal a piece during the final period

Ethan Conrad (ND) 22 saves

 

 

Wrestling

Roy-Hart vs Lyndonville – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

Livonia vs Holley – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

 

 

 

Swimming

Attica Boys 52 Attica Girls 48 | Alexander Boys 50 Alexander Girls 53 FINAL

Top-Performances

Lauren Hume (ALEX) 100 free [57.93], 200 free [2:12.52]

Libby Richardson (ALEX) 50 free [28.48], 100 breast [1:21.53]

Weston Head (ATT) 50 free [25.45], 500 free [5:58.92]

Tyler Stachowiak (ATT) 100 free [52.91], 200 IM [2:19.54]

Pembroke vs Byron-Bergen – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

Notre Dame vs Wheatland-Chili – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

Oakfield/Elba vs HAC – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

 

 

Other articles you may like:

Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *