Wednesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (04/11/2018) Batavia Baseball drops Eastridge

Posted By on Apr 12, 2018 | 0 comments


Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Thursday, April 12, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Batavia 11 Eastridge 7 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: 1/1/2/2/9/11/11

Eastridge: 0/3/4/4/5/7/7

Top-Performances

Jordyn Schmidt (BAT) 3 IP, 4 K, 4 runs allowed; 1-4, 2B, 1 run scored

Andrew Francis (BAT) 2 IP, 2 hits, 3 runs allowed; 2-3, BB, 2 RBI, 3 runs scored

Jake Humes (BAT) 2 IP, 2 hits, 5 K; 1-1, 3 BB, 2B, 2 RBI

Sam Sallome (BAT) 1-4, BB, HR, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Chandler Baker (BAT) 2-3, RBI

Holley 12 Byron-Bergen 1 FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Holley: 0/9/12/12/12

Byron-Bergen: 1/1/1/1/1

Top-Performances

Awaiting report

Akron 8 Attica 4 FINAL

Score By Inning

Akron: 1/6/6/6/6/7/8

Attica: 0/0/1/1/2/2/4

Top-Performances

Awaiting report

Letchworth 11 Cal-Mum 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Letchworth: No report

Cal-Mum: No report

Top-Performances

No report

 

 

SOFTBALL


Batavia 15 Eastridge 0 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: 0/4/11/15/15

Eastridge: 0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Bri Janes (BAT) 2-3, BB, 2 runs scored, RBI 

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 2-3, HBP, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Bryn Wormley (BAT) 1/2, 2 BB, 2B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Katie Ange (BAT) 5 IP, 4 K, 3 BB, 2 hits

Alexander 22 Attica 6 FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Alexander: Standby

Attica: Standby

Top-Performances

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) 5 IP, 10 K, 6 hits, 6 runs allowed; 2-run HR

Lindsay Czechowski (ALEX) 4/5, 3B, 3 RBI

Jordin Cecere (ALEX) 2/3, 3B, 2 RBI

Oakfield 17 Holley 5 FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: 0/0/14/16/16/17

Holley: 0/0/3/3/5/5/5

Top-Performances

Madi LaGrou (OA) 7 IP, 10 K, 5 BB, 3 hits, 5 runs allowed; 2/3, 2 BB, 1 SB, 3 runs scored, RBI

Justina Pruski (OA) 1/3, 2 BB, 2 runs scored, 3 RBI

Brianna Smith (OA) 2/4, BB, 3 RBI, 2 runs scored

Halee Passarell (HOLL) 1/3, BB, SB, 1 run scored

Cal-Mum 9 Letchworth 7 FINAL

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: 0/1/3/3/4/9/9

Letchworth: 0/0/0/4/6/6/7

Top-Performances

Hannah Rubinrott (C-M) 7 IP, 7 hits, 7 K

Grace Walker (C-M) 2/4, 3-run HR, 3 RBI

Andrea Coyle (C-M) 1/3, 2 RBI

Alyssa Downy (LETCH) 3/4, 4 RBI

Tiante Murray (LETCH) 2/3, 2 RBI

 

 

TENNIS


Holley 5 Alexander 0 FINAL

Winners

Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-2, 6-4

Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 7-5, 6-2

Kristina Yaroshchuk (HOLL) 5-7, 6-0, 6-2

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-2, 6-1

Jake Peters & Eili Bibby (HOLL) 6-1, 6-2

Oakfield Kendall FINAL

Winners

Nick Baumler (OA) 6-0, 6-0

Eric Maier (OA) 6-1, 6-2

Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-1, 6-1

Evan Dusky & Colin Graham (OA) 6-0, 6-2

Jeremy Robert & Seth Seppala (OA) 6-3, 6-0

Le Roy Bath-Haverling AWAITING RESULTS

Winners

No report

GOLF


Batavia Greece 259 Odyssey 323 FINAL

Top-Performances

Kyle Johnson (BAT) shot 45

Teaghan Moynihan (BAT) shot 48

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


HF-L Girls 100 Batavia 41; Batavia Boys HF-L FINAL;AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

Jadin Vasciannie (BAT) won: 100m in 13.7, member of winning 4×1 relay team

Kiaya Franklin (BAT) won: 200m in 27.7, 400m in 1:03.5, member of winning 4×1 relay team

LACROSSE


East 22 Batavia 3 FINAL

Score By Quarter

East: 7/12/17/22

Batavia: 1/3/3/3

Top-Performances

Micheal Keller, Jacob Stokes (BAT) 1 goal, 1 assist a piece

 

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *