Wednesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/02/2018) Alexander Baseball’s Busch hurls SHO vs Lyndonville

Posted By on May 2, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Aquinas 12 Batavia 11 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Aquinas: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Brandon Betances (BAT) 1/4, 2 RBI

Hunter Mazur (BAT) 3/3, 2B, 3 RBI

Sam Sallome (BAT) 2/4, 3B, 3 runs scored

Griffin Della Penna (BAT) 1/3, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI

Holley Barker NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Holley: Not submitted

Barker: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield 12 Kendall 5 FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Evan Hare (OA) 5 1/3 IP, W, 5 K

Joe Burdick (OA) 3/4, 3 SBs, 3 runs scored, RBI

Tyler Ohlson (OA) 2/4, inside the park HR, 2 SBs, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI

Alexander 10 Lyndonville FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Alexander: 2/6/6/6/9

Lyndonville: 0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Tyrone Woods Jr. (ALEX) 2/3, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Dylan Busch (ALEX) CG, 1 hit, 4 K

Nello Paolucci (ALEX) 3/3, 2 runs scored

Le Roy 14 Letchworth 9 FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Letchworth: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Giavanni Caccamise (LR) 6 IP, W, 6 K; 2 hits, 2 RBI

Gavin Luckey (LR) 3 hits, 4 runs scored

Cole Biggins (LR) 2 hits, 4 runs scored

Reece Tresco (LR) 4 hits, 3 RBI

Cal-Mum Avon NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Avon: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pembroke 17 Attica 16 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 3/5/9/9/11/15/17

Attica: 1/1/1/8/8/12/16

Top-Performances

Zach von Kramer (PEM) 4/4, BB, 2B, 2 3B, 4 RBI

Jarrod Ludwig (PEM) GW RBI

Casey Shaw (PEM) HR, 2B, 4 RBI

Seth Librock (PEM) 2/3, 3 runs scored

Nick Clark (PEM) 2/2, BB, HBP, 2 RBI

Logan Veley (ATT) leadoff HR

Joe Aguglia (ATT) 2/3, BB, HBP

Perry/Mt. Morris Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Notre Dame Geneseo NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Geneseo: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Batavia 16 Eastridge 0 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: 6/7/9/14/16

Eastridge: 0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 3/4, HR, 3 runs scored, 4 RBI

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 3/5, 3B, 2 runs scored, 3 RBI

Alaina Bowman (BAT) 3/4, BB, 2B, 2 runs scored, RBI

Bryn Wormley (BAT) 2/3, BB, run scored, RBI

Mackenzie Reigle (BAT) 2/3, HBP, run scored, 2 RBI

Perry/Mt. Morris Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield 12 Notre Dame 6 FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: 0/6/9/10/12/12

Notre Dame: 0/0/0/0/5/5/6

Top-Performances

Kylie Schlagenhauf (OA) 3/4, 2 runs scored, RBI

Lauren Reding (OA) 3/4, 2 runs scored, RBI

Serina Velletta (OA) 2/4, BB, 3 runs scored, 4 RBI

Madi LaGrou (OA) CG, 7 K; 2/4, RBI

Elba Byron-Bergen NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Elba: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Lyndonville 21 Holley 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: 0/6/6/14/21

Holley: 0/1/1/3/3

Top-Performances

Grace Johnson (LYN) 3/4, 2B, 4 RBI

Anna Lewis (LYN) 2/3, 2B, 3B, 2 RBI

Stacy Buckland (LYN) 2/3, 2B, 2 RBI

Chloe Stinson (LYN) 3/4, 2B, 4 RBI

Le Roy 8 Letchworth 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Letchworth: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Hayley Papp (LR) CG, 3 hits

Abby Dambra (LR) 3 hits, 3 RBI

Tori Trader (LR) 2 hits, 2 RBI

Jaidyn Smith (LR) 3 hits

Cal-Mum Avon NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Avon: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Attica 12 Kendall 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Claudia Hardie (ATT) 5/5, 3B

Mary Weber (ATT) 3/4

Kacey Pearce (ATT) 2 3B

Haley Hardie (ATT) 2 2B

Kaylee Anderson (ATT) CG, 8 K

 

 

TENNIS


GR Qualifier FINAL

Winners

Not submitted

Class B Qualifier FINAL

Winners

Not submitted

Class C Qualifier FINAL

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

GOLF


Byron-Bergen 210 Pembroke 276 FINAL

Top-Performances

Jake Morgante, Wyatt Sando (B-B) shot 39

Le Roy 213 Perry/Mt. Morris 268 FINAL

Top-Performances

Scott Keister (LR) shot 49

Batavia 269 Greece Olympia XXX FINAL

Top-Performances

Kyle Johnson (BAT) shot 47

Notre Dame Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Elba 247 Holley 281 FINAL

Top-Performances

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) shot 44

CJ Gottler (ELBA) shot 46

Cory Caccamise (HOLL) shot 47

Jonathan Boyce (ELBA) shot 48

Wheatland-Chili Attica NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion Perry/Mt. Morris NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Attica, Byron-Bergen, Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield/Elba Boys 129 Notre Dame 12; Oakfield/Elba Girls 76 Notre Dame 57 FINAL

Top-Performances

Carly Olles (ND) won 3000 M Run in 13:02.20, 1500 M Run in 5:55.60, and 800 M Run in 2:48.30

Margaret Sutherland (ND) won 100 Hurdles in :19.7, 400 M Run in 1:05.60

Taylor Peck (ND) won Shot Put with 28’11”, Discus with 68’4″

Oakfield/Elba results not submitted

Alexander Pembroke NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Batavia Boys 89 Greece Olympia 52; Batavia Girls 113 Greece Olympia 28 FINAL

Top-Performances

Camryn Buck (BAT) won 800 M Run in 2:48.70, High Jump with 4’8″, Long Jump with 14’3.5″

Butch Ray (BAT) won Shot Put with 54’9.5″, Discus with 161’2″

Jonathan Liciaga (BAT) won Triple Jump with 40’9.25″, helped win 4×100 Relay in 48.3

Joey Gefell (BAT) won 400 Hurdles in 1:05.70, helped win 4×100 relay in 48.3

 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *