|
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
BASEBALL
Batavia 12 Greece Odyssey 0 FINAL
Score By Inning
Batavia: Not submitted
Greece Odyssey: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Hunter Mazur (BAT) 6 IP, 1 hit, 9 K; 1/5, 3 RBI
Naz Pratt (BAT) 2/3, run scored, 2 RBI
Taiyo Iburi-Bethel (BAT) 3/3, 2B, 2 runs scored
Alec Wagner (BAT) 3B, SB, run scored, 4 RBI
Le Roy 11 Pavilion 4 FINAL
Score By Inning
Le Roy: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Tom Saunders (LR) CG, W, 6 K; 2 2B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI
Andrew Tygart (LR) 3 hits, 2 2B, 3 RBI
Oakfield Holley NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Oakfield: Not submitted
Holley: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Alexander 15 Kendall 12 FINAL/10 INNINGS
Score By Inning
Alexander: 3/3/6/10/10/11/12/12/12/15
Kendall: 0/2/3/6/6/8/12/12/12/12
Top-Performances
Ryan Davis (ALEX) 4/6, 2 2B, 4 runs scored, RBI
Erik Scharlau 3/5, 2B, 4 runs scored, 2 RBI
Takari Lang-Smith (ALEX) 3-run HR
Greece Odyssey Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Greece Odyssey: Not submitted
Notre Dame: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Attica Northstar NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Attica: Not submitted
Northstar: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Cal-Mum Perry/Mt. Morris NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Cal-Mum: Not submitted
Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
SOFTBALL
Attica 14 Byron-Bergen 5 FINAL
Score By Inning
Attica: Not submitted
Byron-Bergen: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Claudia Hardie (ATT) 3/3, 3B, 2B, 2 RBI
Haley Hardie (ATT) 2/2, 2B, 2 RBI
Attica 9 Byron-Bergen 5 FINAL
Score By Inning
Attica: Not submitted
Byron-Bergen: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Claudia Hardie (ATT) 3/4, 3B, 2B, 2 RBI
Kacey Pearce (ATT) 2B, RBI
Oakfield 5 Holley 1 FINAL/8 INNINGS
Score By Inning
Oakfield: 0/0/0/0/0/1/1/5
Holley: 0/0/0/0/1/1/1/1
Top-Performances
Serina Velletta (OA) 2/4, run scored, RBI
Justina Pruski (OA) 2/3, 2 runs scored
Madi LaGrou (OA) 3/4, GW-grand slam in 8th inn, 4 RBI; CG, W, 9 K
Alexander 3 Pembroke 1 FINAL/8 INNINGS
Score By Inning
Alexander: 0/0/1/1/1/1/1/3
Pembroke: 0/0/0/0/0/1/1/1
Top-Performances
Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 2/4, run scored, RBI
Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) CG, W, 6 hits, 3 BB, 10 K; 3/4, 2B,, SB, 2 runs scored
Le Roy Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Le Roy: Not submitted
Pavilion: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Perry/Mt. Morris 9 Cal-Mum 7 FINAL
Score By Inning
Perry/Mt. Morris: 0/0/4/4/4/4/9
Cal-Mum: 1/1/2/2/7/7/7
Top-Performances
Andrea Coyle (C-M) 2/4, 2 RBI
Cal-Mum made 9 errors defensively
Elba Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED
Score By Inning
Elba: Not submitted
Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted
Top-Performances
Not submitted
TENNIS
Notre Dame 4 Elba 1 FINAL
Winners
Zack Babcock (ND) 6-1, 6-4
Stone Watkins (ND) 6-3, 6-4
Faith Falkowski & Isabelle Cooper (ND) 7-5, 6-4
Andrew Ricupito & Clare Misiak (ND) 6-1, 6-4
Mark Anauo (ELBA) 6-0. 7-5
Byron-Bergen 4 Attica 1 FINAL
Winners
Kyle Foeller (B-B) 6-1, 6-1
Josh Swapcienski (B-B) 6-3, 6-1
Sam Pringle (B-B) 7-5, 6-3
Coltin Henry & Alex Heatherman (B-B) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Nora Parkhurst & Brianna Bubernack (ATT) 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
Wheatland-Chili 5 Pembroke 0 FINAL
Winners
Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
August Boehmer (W-C) 6-4, 6-2
Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
Doug Krenzer & Brandon Krull (W-C) 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
Maddie Jewell & Cameron Davis (W-C) 6-0, 6-0
Le Roy 4 Perry/Mt. Morris 1 FINAL
Winners
Bailey Morse (LR) 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-1, 6-2
Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-2, 6-0
William Stowell & Dan Ferrara (LR) 6-4, 6-4
Oakfield 5 Kendall 0 FINAL
Winners
Brandon Waite (OA) 6-0, 7-5
Eric Maier (OA) 6-2, 6-2
Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-2, 6-0
Colin Graham & Evan Dusky (OA) 6-3, 6-0
Seth Seppala & Jeremy Robert (OA) 6-0, 6-1
Holley 4 Alexander 1 FINAL
Winners
Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-0, 6-0
Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 6-3, 6-2
Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-0, 6-2
Austin Berns & Jake Peters (HOLL) 2-6, 6-3, 6-0
Lexie Reynolds (ALEX) 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-2
Cal-Mum 3 Dansville 2 FINAL
Winners
Zakary Maxwell (C-M) 6-3, 6-1
Cade Warner (C-M) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Jacob Rychlicki & Brendan Swartz (C-M) 6-3, 6-3
Hornell Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
GOLF
Cal-Mum Perry NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Attica/Alexander Livonia NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Pembroke Kendall NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Aquinas Holley NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
TRACK AND FIELD
Alexander Byron-Bergen Holley NOT SUBMITTED
Top-Performances
Not submitted
Oakfield/Elba Pembroke Kendall NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
Attica Lyndonville Notre Dame Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED
Winners
Not submitted
LACROSSE
No local contests