Wednesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/09/2018) Multiple extra-inning affairs tonight

Posted By on May 9, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Batavia 12 Greece Odyssey FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Greece Odyssey: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Hunter Mazur (BAT) 6 IP, 1 hit, 9 K; 1/5, 3 RBI

Naz Pratt (BAT) 2/3, run scored, 2 RBI

Taiyo Iburi-Bethel (BAT) 3/3, 2B, 2 runs scored

Alec Wagner (BAT) 3B, SB, run scored, 4 RBI

Le Roy 11 Pavilion 4 FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Tom Saunders (LR) CG, W, 6 K; 2 2B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Andrew Tygart (LR) 3 hits, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Oakfield Holley NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Holley: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Alexander 15 Kendall 12 FINAL/10 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Alexander: 3/3/6/10/10/11/12/12/12/15

Kendall: 0/2/3/6/6/8/12/12/12/12

Top-Performances

Ryan Davis (ALEX) 4/6, 2 2B, 4 runs scored, RBI

Erik Scharlau 3/5, 2B, 4 runs scored, 2 RBI

Takari Lang-Smith (ALEX) 3-run HR

Greece Odyssey Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Greece Odyssey: Not submitted

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Attica Northstar NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Northstar: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Cal-Mum Perry/Mt. Morris NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Attica 14 Byron-Bergen 5 FINAL

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Claudia Hardie (ATT) 3/3, 3B, 2B, 2 RBI

Haley Hardie (ATT) 2/2, 2B, 2 RBI

Attica Byron-Bergen 5  FINAL

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Claudia Hardie (ATT) 3/4, 3B, 2B, 2 RBI

Kacey Pearce (ATT) 2B, RBI

Oakfield 5 Holley FINAL/8 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Oakfield: 0/0/0/0/0/1/1/5

Holley: 0/0/0/0/1/1/1/1

Top-Performances

Serina Velletta (OA) 2/4, run scored, RBI

Justina Pruski (OA) 2/3, 2 runs scored

Madi LaGrou (OA) 3/4, GW-grand slam in 8th inn, 4 RBI; CG, W, 9 K

Alexander 3 Pembroke 1 FINAL/8 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Alexander: 0/0/1/1/1/1/1/3

Pembroke: 0/0/0/0/0/1/1/1

Top-Performances

Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 2/4, run scored, RBI

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) CG, W, 6 hits, 3 BB, 10 K; 3/4, 2B,, SB, 2 runs scored

Le Roy Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Perry/Mt. Morris Cal-Mum FINAL

Score By Inning

Perry/Mt. Morris: 0/0/4/4/4/4/9

Cal-Mum: 1/1/2/2/7/7/7

Top-Performances

Andrea Coyle (C-M) 2/4, 2 RBI

Cal-Mum made 9 errors defensively

Elba Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Elba: Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TENNIS


Notre Dame Elba FINAL

Winners

Zack Babcock (ND) 6-1, 6-4

Stone Watkins (ND) 6-3, 6-4

Faith Falkowski & Isabelle Cooper (ND) 7-5, 6-4

Andrew Ricupito & Clare Misiak (ND) 6-1, 6-4

Mark Anauo (ELBA) 6-0. 7-5

Byron-Bergen Attica FINAL

Winners

Kyle Foeller (B-B) 6-1, 6-1

Josh Swapcienski (B-B) 6-3, 6-1

Sam Pringle (B-B) 7-5, 6-3

Coltin Henry & Alex Heatherman (B-B) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Nora Parkhurst & Brianna Bubernack (ATT) 7-5, 1-6, 6-3

Wheatland-Chili 5 Pembroke FINAL

Winners

Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

August Boehmer (W-C) 6-4, 6-2

Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

Doug Krenzer & Brandon Krull (W-C) 7-6 (7-3), 6-0

Maddie Jewell & Cameron Davis (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

Le Roy 4 Perry/Mt. Morris FINAL

Winners

Bailey Morse (LR) 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3

Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-1, 6-2

Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-2, 6-0

William Stowell & Dan Ferrara (LR) 6-4, 6-4

Oakfield 5 Kendall 0 FINAL

Winners

Brandon Waite (OA) 6-0, 7-5

Eric Maier (OA) 6-2, 6-2

Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-2, 6-0

Colin Graham & Evan Dusky (OA) 6-3, 6-0

Seth Seppala & Jeremy Robert (OA) 6-0, 6-1

Holley 4 Alexander FINAL

Winners

Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-0, 6-0

Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 6-3, 6-2

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-0, 6-2

Austin Berns & Jake Peters (HOLL) 2-6, 6-3, 6-0

Lexie Reynolds (ALEX) 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-2

Cal-Mum 3 Dansville FINAL

Winners

Zakary Maxwell (C-M) 6-3, 6-1

Cade Warner (C-M) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3

Jacob Rychlicki & Brendan Swartz (C-M) 6-3, 6-3

Hornell Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

GOLF


Cal-Mum Perry NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Attica/Alexander Livonia NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pembroke Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Aquinas Holley NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Alexander Byron-Bergen Holley NOT SUBMITTED

 Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield/Elba Pembroke Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

Attica Lyndonville Notre Dame Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

 Winners

Not submitted

 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *