|
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pembroke 76 School of the Arts (SOTA) 56 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Pembroke: 13/35/50/76
SOTA: 6/31/48/56
Top-Performances
Reid Miano (PEM) – 22 points
Lucas Kohorst (PEM) – 12 points
Jamil Marable (PEM) – 12 points
Ethan Clarke-DeSouza (SOTA) – 18 points
Reginald Smith (SOTA) – 18 points
Up Next
Pembroke (1-0) vs Alexander (1-0) on December 5th
Lima Christian 65 Holley 43 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Lima Christian: 12/29/41/65
Holley: 10/20/32/43
Top-Performances
Patrick Bower (HOLL) – 22 points
John Faynor (LIMA) – 17 points
Jason Faynor (LIMA) – 18 points
Up Next
Holley (0-1) vs Attica (0-0) on December 1st
Rochester Prep 45 Wheatland-Chili 38 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Rochester Prep: Awaiting Full Report
Wheatland-Chili: Awaiting Full Report
Top-Performances
Awaiting Full Report
Up Next
Wheatland-Chili vs Cal-Mum on December 1st
Kendall 66 Pavilion 61 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Kendall: Awaiting Full Report
Pavilion: Awaiting Full Report
Top-Performances
Awaiting Full Report
Up Next
Pavilion (1-2) vs Dansville on December 1st
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pavilion 44 Alexander 40 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Pavilion: 15/25/32/44
Alexander: 7/14/28/40
Top-Performances
Hailie Kramer (ALEX) – 13 points
Caylin Walton (ALEX) – 11 points
Up Next
Pavilion vs Dansville on December 1st
Alexander vs Holley on December 8th
Batavia 70 Livonia 64 FINAL/OT
>>LINK: Stefaniak, Krolczyk propel Batavia Girls Basketball to OT win over Livonia
Score By Quarter
Batavia: X/28/43/X/70
Livonia: X/27/39/X/64
Top-Performances
Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) – 24 points, 6 rebounds
Emma Krolczyk (BAT) – 21 points, 6 rebounds
Seven of eight Batavia players scored in the game
Up Next
Batavia vs Dansville on December 5th
Barker 31 Lyndonville 27 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Barker: 2/8/20/31
Lyndonville: 9/10/17/27
Top-Performances
Anna Lewis (LYN) – 10 points
Alecia Hinkson (LYN) – 8 points
Up Next
Lyndonville vs Holley on December 1st
WRESTLING
Letchworth 54 Le Roy 15 FINAL
Top-Performances
Josh Englerth (LR) – Pinned Dan Baker (LETCH) in 2:52
Adrian Figoura (LETCH) – Pinned Rich Carpino (LR) in 3:36
Up Next
Le Roy vs Hornell on December 6th
Pavilion/York 42 Bath-Haverling 30 FINAL
Top-Performances
Kaelan Wilkins (BATH) – Pinned Colton Watt (P/Y) in 0:32
Parker Phelps (P/Y) – Pinned Hailey Guadino (BATH) in 0:32
Up Next
Pavilion/York vs Byron-Bergen on December 2nd
Alexander 39 Albion 33 FINAL
Top-Performances
Awaiting Full Report
Up Next
Awaiting Full Report
Cal-Mum XX Dansville XX AWAITING REPORT
Top-Performances
Awaiting Full Report
Up Next
Awaiting Full Report
Other articles you may like:
Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?