Wednesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (12/06/2017) – Elba, Le Roy Boys move to 2-0; Alexander Girls win

Posted By on Dec 6, 2017 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Wednesday, December 6, 2017 | BataviasBest.org

 

Scores and stats have been updated:

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Elba 47 Albion 37 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Elba: 11/21/37/47

Albion: 3/13/22/37

Top-Performances

Jon Boyce (ELBA) 18 points

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) 14 points

Deyonce Farley (ALB) 12 points

Liam Ward (ALB) 12 points

Up Next

Elba vs Notre Dame on December 8th

Barker (VI) 58 Holley 56 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Barker: 15/27/45/58

Holley: 11/29/38/56

Top-Performances

Austin Sullivan (BARK) 15 points

Dan Ober (BARK) 13 points

Malik Smith (BARK) 11 points

Pat Bower (HOLL) 22 points

Up Next

Holley vs Alexander on December 8th

Le Roy 69 Keshequa 30 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Le Roy: 21/14/26/8

Keshequa: 7/11/21/30

Top-Performances

Canyon Roster (LR) 18 points

Luke Stella (LR) 12 points

Reece Tresco (LR) 10 points

TY Williams (LR) 10 points

Up Next

Le Roy vs Livonia on December 8th

Cal-Mum 52 Mt. Morris 47 FINAL

Top-Performances

Jon Boilard (C-M) 20 points

Vin Molisani (C-M) 10 points

Ian Lenhardt (C-M) 9 points, 9 rebounds 

Up Next

Cal-Mum vs Riverside-Buffalo (VI)  on December 9th

Pavilion 75 Letchworth 67 FINAL

Top-Performances

Ryley Elliott (PAV) 24 points, 8 rebounds

Zach Wiedrich (PAV) 19 points

Nate Swede (PAV) 10 points

Up Next

Pavilion vs Warsaw on December 12th

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alexander 43 Holley 19 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Alexander: 13/24/36/43

Holley: 3/5/10/19

Top-Performances

Macie Riggs (ALEX) 15 points

Up Next

Alexander vs Pembroke on December 12th

 Holley vs Oakfield on December 11th 

 

 

WRESTLING

Churchville-Chili 43 Batavia/Attica 41 FINAL

Top-Performances

Josh Barber (285), Ethan Jennings (182), Mason Compton (160), and Nick Lamkin (113) all won by pin for Batavia/Attica. Blake Paris (170) won by technical fall for the Devils. 

Up Next

Attica/Batavia will host a Tournament on December 9th

Irondequoit 39 Byron-Bergen 36 FINAL

Top-Performances

Awaiting Results

Up Next

Byron-Bergen will wrestle in the Batavia Tournament on December 9th

Hornell 42 Le Roy 27 FINAL

Top-Performances;

Anthony Leitten and Joe Brennan each won by pin, Andrew Englerth by Major Decision, and Josh Englerth by Technical Fall for Le Roy. 

Up Next

Le Roy will wrestle in Churchville-Chili Tournament on December 9th

Cal-Mum vs Perry – AWAITING RESULTS

Top-Performances

Awaiting Results

Up Next

Cal-Mum will wrestle in Arkport Tournament on December 8th/9th

 

 

 

Other articles you may like:

Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *