|
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores from tonight in HS Sports. Leftover scores, and stats will be updated as we receive them.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Batavia 56 Pittsford Mendon 50 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Batavia: 16/31/39/56
Mendon: 7/20/34/50
Top-Performances
Steve Gilebarto (BAT) 16 points
Antwan Odom (BAT) 11 points
Jonathan Liciaga (BAT) 10 points
Daniel Cook (MEND) 18 points
Jacob Shadders (MEND) 18 points
Michael Harrington (MEND) 10 points
Elba 55 Wheatland-Chili 26 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Elba: 18/27/45/55
Wheatland: 4/6/16/26
Top-Performances
Jon Boyce (ELBA) 16 points
Colton Dillon (ELBA) 15 points
Collin O’Halloran (ELBA) 11 points
Notre Dame 77 Lyndonville 39 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Notre Dame: 25/46/63/77
Lyndonville: 7/20/31/39
Top-Performances
Spencer Misiti (ND) 19 points
Nico Zambito (ND) 15 points
Keith Sczepanski (ND) 10 points
Oakfield 77 Holley 37 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Oakfield: 30/47/65/77
Holley: 5/19/28/37
Top-Performances
Ryan Douglas (OA) 21 points, 7 rebounds, 6 assists
Tyler Ohlson (OA) 11 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists
Pat Bower (HOLL) 20 points
Pavilion 55 Warsaw 45 FINAL
Top-Performances
Zach Wiedrich (PAV) 19 points, 5 three-pointers
Luke Milligan (PAV) 15 points, 8 rebounds, 9 assists
Ben MacConnell (WAR) 17 points
Roshawn Scott (WAR) 12 points
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Le Roy 45 Perry 38 FINAL
Top-Performances
Lydia Borrelli (LR) 14 points
Erin Cappotelli (LR) 10 points
Cal-Mum 46 York 29 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Cal-Mum: 14/19/31/46
York: 11/15/20/29
Top-Performances
Elyse Van Auken (CM) 18 points, 13 rebounds
Makenzie Wilson (CM) 11 points, 10 rebounds, 8 assists, 7 steals
Rebecca Fuller (YORK) 11 points
Pavilion 48 Warsaw 34 FINAL
Top-Performances
Kim Davis (PAV) 18 points, 17 rebounds
Grace Wolf (WAR) 12 points
SWIMMING
Pembroke Girls 55 | Pembroke Boys 59 – Attica Girls 43 | Attica Boys 39 FINAL
Individual Multi-Winners
Tyler Stachowiak (ATT) 200 free, 100 fly
Libby Kibler (ATT) 100 fly, 200 IM
WRESTLING
Byron-Bergen 74 Lyndonville 6 FINAL
Top-Performances
Chad Toal, Josh Swapscienski, Zach Hannan, Jared Fregoe, and Alex Dean all recorded pins for the Bees
Batavia/Attica 52 Irondequoit 27 FINAL
Top-Performances
Josh Barber, Mason Compton, Joe Kubik, and Ethan Jennings all won by pin for the Devils
Le Roy vs Avon/Geneseo – AWAITING REPORT
Top-Performances
Cal-Mum vs East/Gilead – AWAITING REPORT
Top-Performances
Letchworth 66 Pavilion/York 22 FINAL
Top-Performances
Sawyer Main won by Major Decision, while Joe O’Neill won by pin for the Golden Gophers
Other articles you may like:
Boys Basketball 2017-2018 PRESEASON Power Rankings – Who’s #1?