|
Friday, July 28, 2017 | BataviasBest.org
If you’ve been anxiously anticipating, with bated breath, the release of the 2017 Section V Football schedule – the wait is over. Here are the dates and times of all 50 local HS Football games this upcoming season, which begins in just a few weeks (team on left side is home team):
Week 1
Friday, September 1
Le Roy vs Dansville – 7:30 pm
Attica vs Hornell – 7:30 pm
York/Pavilion vs Pembroke – 7:30 pm
Bolivar-Richburg vs Alexander – 7:30 pm
Canisteo-Greenwood vs Notre Dame – 7:30 pm
Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen vs Bath – 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 2
Holley vs Geneseo – 1:30 pm
Oakfield/Elba vs Perry/Mt. Morris – 1:30 pm
Sunday, September 3
Batavia vs Johnson City (IV) – 2:00 pm at Syracuse University Carrier Dome
Week 2
Friday, September 8
Pembroke vs Alexander – 7:30 pm
Wayland-Cohocton vs Le Roy – 7:30 pm
Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen vs Letchworth/Warsaw – 7:30 pm
Bolivar-Richburg vs York/Pavilion – 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 9
Notre Dame vs Oakfield/Elba – 1:30 pm
Batavia vs Aquinas – 7:00 pm
Holley vs Attica – 7:30 pm
Week 3
Friday, September 15
Pembroke vs Notre Dame – 7:30 pm
Le Roy vs Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen – 7:30 pm
Alexander vs Holley – 7:30 pm
Attica vs Oakfield/Elba – 7:30 pm
Canisteo-Greenwood vs York/Pavilion – 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 16
Cardinal O’Hara vs Batavia – 1:00 pm
Week 4
Friday, September 22
Attica vs Alexander – 7:30 pm
Dansville vs Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen – 7:30 pm
Avon vs Le Roy – 7:30 pm
Oakfield/Elba vs Pembroke – 7:30 pm
York/Pavilion vs Perry/Mt. Morris – 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 23
Holley vs Notre Dame – 1:30 pm
Batavia vs Franklin (PA) – 7:00 pm
Week 5
Friday, September 29
Bishop Kearney vs Batavia – 7:00 pm
Canisteo-Greenwood vs Alexander – 7:30 pm
Livonia vs Attica – 7:30 pm
York/Pavilion vs Holley – 7:30 pm
Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen vs Oakfield/Elba – 7:30 pm
Geneseo vs Pembroke – 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 30
Notre Dame vs Le Roy – 1:30 pm
Week 6
Friday, October 6
Pembroke vs Attica – 7:30 pm
Alexander vs Notre Dame – 7:30 pm
Wayland-Cohocton vs Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen – 7:30 pm
York/Pavilion vs Geneseo – 7:30 pm
Livonia vs Le Roy – 7:30 pm
Saturday, October 7
Oakfield/Elba vs Holley – 1:30 pm
Wilson vs Batavia – 4:00 pm
Week 7
Friday, October 13
Batavia vs St. Mary’s (VI) – 7:00 pm
Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen vs Avon – 7:30 pm
Le Roy vs Letchworth/Warsaw – 7:30 pm
Alexander vs Oakfield/Elba – 7:30 pm
Cuba-Rishford vs York/Pavilion – 7:30 pm
Saturday, October 14
Notre Dame vs Attica – 1:30 pm
Holley vs Pembroke – 1:30 pm
Other articles you may like:
Batavia High School reveals plan for Football Stadium reconstruction
Batavia’s Best 2016 HS Football Awards – Here are the Award Winners