All Batavia’s Best Boys Basketball Team | 2017-2018

Posted By on Mar 25, 2018 | 0 comments


Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Sunday, March 25, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are the 2017-2018 All-Batavia’s Best Boys Basketball teams. Stats were included in the selection process, but were not the end-all, be-all in determining the members of each team.

 

 

First Team

Senior G Ryan Douglas (OAKFIELD) – 22 ppg

Junior G Antwan Odom (BATAVIA) – 16.2 ppg, 7.4 rpg

Sophomore G Colton Dillon (ELBA) – 17 ppg, 9 rpg

Senior G Canyon Roster (LE ROY) – 18.5 ppg

Senior F Pat Bower (HOLLEY) – 18 ppg, 10.5 rpg

Senior F Reid Miano (PEMBROKE) – 15.7 ppg, 8.4 rpg

Junior F Ryan Davis (ALEXANDER) – 13.8 ppg. 11.9 rpg

Second Team

Junior G Chris McClinic (ALEXANDER) – 12.4 ppg, 4.5 apg

Sophomore G Vin Molisani (CAL-MUM) – 14 ppg

Senior G Ryan Moffat (NOTRE DAME) – 15.9 ppg

Senior G Jamil Marable (PEMBROKE) – 10.8 ppg, 5.3 apg

Junior F Dawson Nelson (ATTICA) – 10.5 ppg. 11 r

Senior F Erik Scharlau (ALEXANDER) – 10.6 ppg. 11.1 r

Junior F Jon Boyce (ELBA) – 13 ppg, 10 rpg

Third Team

Senior G Jon Boilard (CAL-MUM) – 12.8 ppg

Senior G Stephen Gilebarto (BATAVIA) – 12.1 ppg

Senior G Tylor Ohlson (OAKFIELD) – 17 ppg

Junior G Zach Johnson (LYNDONVILLE) – 11.6 ppg, 8.5 r, 4.6 apg

Senior G Nico Zambito (NOTRE DAME) – 11.8 ppg, 8.6 r

Senior F Ian Lenhardt (CAL-MUM) – 10.6 rpg

Junior F Reece Tresco (LE ROY) – 10.5 ppg, 8.8 r

Fourth Team

Junior G Nathan Poler (LYNDONVILLE) – 13 ppg, 7.6 r

Junior G Zach Wiedrich (PAVILION) – 14.1 ppg

Senior G Lucas Kohorst (PEMBROKE) – 10.8 ppg

Senior G Naz Pratt (BATAVIA) – 6 ppg, 6 apg

Junior G Mason McFollins (BATAVIA) – 13.7 ppg

Senior G Andrew Moseman (HOLLEY) – 12 ppg, 5.5 apg

Senior F Adam Lund (WHEATLAND-CHILI) – 12.3 ppg

 

 

All-Underclassman First Team

Sophomore G Collin O’Halloran (ELBA) – 8 ppg, 6 apg

Sophomore G Frankie Bisceglie (ATTICA) – 7.1 ppg, 4.7 rpg

Sophomore G Tyrone Woods (ALEXANDER) – 7.2 ppg

Sophomore G Chad Green (BYRON-BERGEN) – 7.4 ppg, 4 rpg

Sophomore F Keith Szczepanski (NOTRE DAME) – 8.2 ppg, 4.4 rpg

Sophomore F Joe Laursen (CAL-MUM) – 8.1 ppg, 7.3 rpg

All-Underclassman Second Team

Sophomore G Dylan Busch (ALEXANDER) – 5.1 ppg

Sophomore G Tyler Meyer (ATTICA) – 6 ppg, 3.1 apg

Freshman G Nathan Dillenbeck (LYNDONVILLE) – 5.4 ppg, 3 apg

Sophomore G Joe Burdick (OAKFIELD) – 6 ppg

Sophomore G Gabe Macdonald (NOTRE DAME) – 6.8 ppg

Eighth Grade F Kyle Wade (CAL-MUM) – 5.7 ppg, 4 rpg

All-Batavia’s Best Coaching Staff

Matt Shay (PEMBROKE)

Dan Dickens (CAL-MUM)

Buddy Brasky (BATAVIA)

Mike Rapone (NOTRE DAME)

Matt Weinman (LE ROY)

 

———-

 

 

Congratulations to all selected. If you feel that I left anyone out, feel free to comment below – or reach out on social media.

 

 

Other articles you may like:

All Batavia’s Best Boys Basketball Team | 2016-2017

All Batavia’s Best Boys Basketball Team | 2015-2016

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *