|
Friday, January 26, 2018 | BataviasBest.org
Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Byron-Bergen 57 Notre Dame 50 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Awaiting Results
Top-Performances
Awaiting Results
Attica 49 Lyndonville 24 FINAL
Top-Performances
Taylor Gadd (ATT) 13 points, 12 rebounds
Mary Webber (ATT) 12 points
Kacey Pearce (ATT) 11 points, 16 rebounds
Alexander 39 Kendall 33 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Alexander: 11/16/25/39
Kendall: 7/16/23/33
Top-Performances
Lexi Breton (ALEX) 10 points
Taylor ReQua (KEN) 12 points
HF-L 66 Batavia 49 FINAL
Score By Quarter
HFL: 16/30/47/66
Batavia: 12/23/34/49
Top-Performances
Taryn Wilson (HFL) 27 points
Paige Smith (HFL) 14 points
Kara Oatman (HFL) 12 points
Kenzie Reigle (BAT) 14 points
Avon Le Roy AWAITING RESULTS
Score By Quarter
Top-Performances
Cal-Mum 54 Bath-Haverling 46 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Cal-Mum: 11/27/34/54
Bath: 13/24/37/46
Top-Performances
Makenzie Wilson (C-M) 25 points, 10 rebounds
Elyse Van Auken (C-M) 15 points, 11 rebounds
Katie Harmon (C-M) 13 rebounds
Jadyn Abrams (BATH) 13 points
Pavilion 41 Keshequa 37 FINAL
Top-Performances
Kim Davis (PAV) 19 points, 10 rebounds
Payton Powers (PAV) 10 points, 11 rebounds
BOYS BASKETBALL
Batavia 63 HF-L 53 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Batavia: 16/34/48/63
HF-L:9/22/37/53
Top-Performances
Antwan Odom (BAT) 27 points, 10 rebounds
Steve Gilebarto (BAT) 21 points
Naz Pratt (BAT) 10 assists, 8 rebounds
Dan Hayes (HFL) 12 points
Wheatland-Chili 47 Holley 42 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Wheatland-Chili: 12/17/36/47
Holley: 11/19/30/42
Top-Performances
Adam Lund (W-C) 13 points
Elijah Gissendanner (W-C) 10 points
Andrew Moseman (HOLL) 14 points
Pat Bower (HOLL) 10 points
Oakfield 64 Barker 49 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Oakfield: 19/36/46/64
Barker: 9/17/35/49
Top-Performances
Ryan Douglas (OA) 34 points, 8 rebounds
Tylor Ohlson (OA) 12 points
Tayvon Boyd (OA) 6 rebounds, 7 steals, 5 blocks
Damien Bush (OA) 7 rebounds
Malik Smith (OA) 16 points
Le Roy 46 Avon 38 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Le Roy: 7/18/27/46
Avon: 19/23/35/38
Top-Performances
TY Williams (LR) 12 points, 9 rebounds
Cole Biggins (LR) 11 points, 5 assists
Cal-Mum 65 Bath-Haverling 38 FINAL
Score By Quarter
Cal-Mum: X/41/X/65
Bath: X/18/X/38
Top-Performances
Joe Laursen (C-M) 14 points, 12 rebounds
Vin Molisani (C-M) 14 points
Eric Wilson (C-M) 12 points
Ian Lenhardt (C-M) 10 points, 14 rebounds
Pavilion 67 Keshequa 53 FINAL
Top-Performances
Luke Milligan (PAV) 17 poiunts, 16 rebounds
Cody Penders (PAV) 15 points
Colby Tillotson (PAV) 12 points
Sebastian Hackett (PAV) 7 rebounds
Travis Cotton (KESH) 11 points
Cameron Chestnut (KESH) 10 points
GIRLS SWIMMING
No local contests
BOYS SWIMMING
No local contests
HOCKEY
No local contests
SKI TEAM
No local contests
WRESTLING
No local contests