Friday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/18/2018) Le Roy Softball defeats Perry/Mt. Morris

Posted By on May 19, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from last night in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Pittsford Sutherland 16 Batavia FINAL

Score By Inning

Pittsford Sutherland: Not submitted

Batavia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Chandler Baker (BAT) 2/4, 3B, run scored

Sam Sallome (BAT) 2/3, run scored, RBI

Andrew Francis (BAT) 2/3, run scored

Le Roy 15 Perry/Mt. Morris FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Tim McMullen (LR) 4 hits, 2 RBI

Giavanni Caccamise (LR) 5 IP, W, 3 K

Kaden Vangalio (LR) 3 hits, 3 runs scored

Luke Stella (LR) 4 hits, 2 2B, 4 runs scored, 4 RBI

Alexander Holley NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Alexander: Not submitted

Holley: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Oakfield Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion Lima Christian NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

Lima Christian: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Le Roy Perry/Mt. Morris 4 FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Perry/Mt. Morris: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Hayley Papp (LR) CG, W, 9 K

Bryn Luckey, Jaidyn Smith (LR) 2 RBI

Erin Cappotelli, Brenna Fenstermaker, Tori Trader, Taylor Sherman (LR) 2 RBI

HF-L 10 Batavia 6 FINAL

Score By Inning

HF-L: Not submitted

Batavia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 3/4, 2B, 2 runs scored, RBI

Bri Janes (BAT) 3/4, 2B, run scored RBI

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 2/4, run scored, RBI

Oakfield 10 Kendall FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: 1/1/1/4/10

Kendall: 0/0/1/1/1

Top-Performances

Alexa Cory (OA) 2/3, SB, 2 runs scored, RBI

Justina Pruski (OA) 2/3, run scored, 4 RBI

Brianna Smith (OA) 2/3, RBI

Cal-Mum Keshequa NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Keshequa: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Notre Dame Kendall FINAL

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Bishop Kearney NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Bishop Kearney: Not submitted

Holley: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion Lima Christian NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

Lima Christian: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TENNIS


Oakfield Attica FINAL

Winners

Brandon Waite (OA) 6-3, 6-0

Nick Baumler (OA) 6-1, 6-3

Evan Dusky (OA) 6-2, 6-4

Eric Maier & Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-4, 6-0

Jeremy Robert & Colin Graham (OA) 6-0, 6-1

Notre Dame 3 Kendall FINAL

Winners

Zack Babcock (ND) 6-2, 6-1

Stone Watkins (ND) 6-2, 6-1

Clare Misiak & Ben Lemley (ND) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2

Pembroke Alexander FINAL

Winners

Noah Martin (PEM) 6-0, 6-2

Eli Fox (PEM) 6-3, 6-1

Kendra Farnsworth & Seth Pray (PEM) 6-0, 6-1

Alicia Carretto & Rachel Tebeor (PEM) 6-3, 1-6, 6-4

Lexie Reynolds (ALEX) 6-4, 6-1

Notre Dame 5 Elba FINAL

Winners

Hayden Chamberlain (ND) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

Zack Babcock (ND) 6-1, 6-1

Stone Watkins (ND) 6-1, 6-2

Isabelle Cooper & Faith Falkowski (ND) 6-4, 6-1

Clare Misiak & Ben Lemley (ND) 7-5, 6-0

 

 

GOLF


Byron-Bergen, Attica, Elba NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion Letchworth NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


No local contests

 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *