Monday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (04/30/2018) Schwerthoffer hurls no-hitter for Pembroke Softball

Posted By on May 1, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from last night in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Pembroke 10 Oakfield 9 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: Not submitted

Oakfield: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Jacob Miller (PEM) 6 2/3 IP, W, 12 hits, 4 BB, 5 K

Zach von Kramer (PEM) 1/3 IP, SV; 2/4, 3B, run scored, 2 RBI

Andrew Krzanak (PEM) 2/3, 2B, SAC fly, SB, 2 runs scored, RBI

Casey Shaw (PEM) 2/4, 3B, run scored, 2 RBI

Joe Burdick (OA) 3/3, 2 2B

Aiden Johnston (OA) 2/4, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Avon 7 Le Roy 3 FINAL

Score By Inning

Avon: Not submitted

Le Roy: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Attica 4 Kendall 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Mason Beal (ATT) 1/2, 2B, run scored

Joe Aguglia (ATT) 3/3, RBI

Matt Travis (ATT) 6 1/3 IP, W, 9 K

Ben Perl (ATT) 2/3, RBI

Logan Veley (ATT) 2/3 IP, SV; 2/4, run scored, RBI

Holley 6 Lyndonville FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Holley: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Lima Christian Notre Dame FINAL

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Lima Christian: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Byron-Bergen Northstar Christian NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Bergen: Not submitted

Northstar: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Pavilion 3 York 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

York: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Clay Swearingen (PAV) 2 hits, run scored, RBI

Zach Wiedrich (PAV) CG, 4 K

 

 

SOFTBALL


Pembroke 15 Kendall 0 FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 0/1/7/11/15

Kendall: 0/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Allie Schwerthoffer (PEM) CG, no hitter, 8 K; 2 hits, HR, 3 runs scored

McKenna Johnson (PEM) 2 hits, HR, 3 runs scored

Dekari Moss (PEM) 2 hits, 2B, 3 SBs, 2 runs scored, RBI

Alden Batavia 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Alden: Not submitted

Batavia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Batavia managed just one hit

Lyndonville 21 Byron-Bergen 6 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: 5/7/15/19/21

Byron-Bergen: 2/2/2/2/6

Top-Performances

Gracie Johnson (LYN) 5/5, 3 2B, 3B; CG

Anna Lewis (LYN) 2/4, 2B

York 13 Pavilion 10 FINAL

Score By Inning

Pavilion: Not submitted

York: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Alexander Oakfield 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Alexander: 2/2/5/7/8/8/8

Oakfield: 0/0/2/0/0/0/0

Top-Performances

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) CG, 4 hits, 10 K; 3/4, 2B, 3 RBI

Lindsay Czechowski (ALEX) 3/4, 2B, 3B, 3 runs scored

Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 2/4, HR, 2 RBI

McKenna Moran (ALEX) 3/4, run scored, RBI

Attica 9 Elba 5 FINAL/8 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Elba: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Kaylee Anderson (ATT) CG, 7 K

Claudie Hardie (ATT) 2 2B, 2 RBI

Megan Weber (ATT) 2 RBI

Avon 5 Le Roy 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Avon: Not submitted

Le Roy: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Notre Dame 4 Holley 1 FINAL

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Holley: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TENNIS


LeRoy 4 Dansville 1 FINAL

Winners

Lydia Borrelli (LR) 6-0, 6-1

Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-0, 6-1

William Stowell & Camryn Arthur (LR) 6-0, 6-2

Dan Ferrara & Alexandria Wynn (LR) 6-1, 6-2

Wheatland-Chili 5 Elba 0 FINAL

Winners

Wil Gebhart (W-C) 6-0, 6-0

August Boehmer (W-C) 6-0, 6-2

Elijah Otto (W-C) 6-1, 6-0

Brandon Krull & Doug Krenzer (W-C) 6-1, 6-2

Cameron Davis & Maddie Jewel (W-C) 6-0, 6-1

Oakfield 7 Batavia 0 FINAL

Winners

Brandon Waite (OA) 6-3, 6-2

Nick Baumler (OA) 6-3, 6-1

Eric Maier (OA) 6-2, 6-1

Evan Wiedrich (OA) 6-0, 6-2

Evan Dusky & Colin Graham (OA) 6-1, 6-3

Jeremy Rebert & Seth Seppala (OA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-4

Cierra Tiede & Emily Fearby (OA) 6-4, 6-2

Pembroke 3 Alexander 2 FINAL

Winners

Noah Martin (PEM) 1-6, 6-3, 6-0

Eli Fox (PEM) 7-5, 6-2

Kendra Farnsworth & Seth Pray (PEM) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

Lexie Reynolds (PEM) 6-0, 6-0

Luke Johnson & Samantha Gibbs (ALEX) 6-4, 6-4

Holley 5 Attica 0 FINAL

Winners

Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-1, 6-2

Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 6-1, 6-2

Kristina Yaroshchuk (HOLL) 6-3, 6-4

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-1, 6-2

Eli Bibby & Jake Peters (HOLL) 6-1, 6-0

Perry 3 Cal-Mum 2 FINAL

Winners

Zakary Maxwell (C-M) 6-1, 6-4

Cade Warner (C-M) 6-2, 6-4

Pavilion 4 York 1 FINAL

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

GOLF


Attica/Alexander 241 Elba 277 FINAL

Top-Performances

Quincy Burg (ATT/ALEX) shot 42

Notre Dame Aquinas NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Holley Pembroke NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Batavia, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Notre Dame Boys 69 Kendall 58, Holley Boys 78 Notre Dame 52 FINAL

Top-Performances

Tyler Fuller, Ben Skalny, Jacob Gualtieri, David Doan (ND) won 4×8 relay in 10:29.60

Tyler Fuller (ND) won 1600 M Run in 5:15.70, won 800 M Run in 2:22.50

Jacob Gualtieri (ND) won 3200 M Run in 11:45.40

Notre Dame Girls 64 Kendall 56, Holley Girls 101 Notre Dame 40 FINAL

Top-Performances

Margaret Sutherland (ND) won 100 M Run in 0:14.0, won 400 M Run in 1:07.1

Taylor Peck (ND) won Discus with throw of 81’6″

Oakfield, Wheatland-Chili, Byron-Bergen NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

LACROSSE


No local contests

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *