Monday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/07/2018) Batavia Softball rolls Greece Olympia

Posted By on May 8, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from last night in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Batavia 17 Greece Odyssey FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Odyssey: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Chandler Baker (BAT) 2/3, 3B, 3 runs scored, 2 RBI

Taiyo Iburi-Bethel (BAT) 2/3, 2B, run scored, RBI

Sam Sallome (BAT) 1/4, 3B, run scored, RBI

Jordyn Schmidt (BAT) 5 IP, W, 3 hits, 5 K; 2/4, 3B, 2 runs scored, 4 RBI

Griffin Della Penna (BAT) 3/4, 4 runs scored, 2 RBI

Le Roy Cal-Mum FINAL

Score By Inning

Le Roy: Not submitted

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Tim McMullen (LR) 6 1/3 IP, W, 7K; 2 hits, sac-fly

Joe Butler (C-M) 3 hits 

Giovanni Caccamise (LR) 3 hits, 2 2B, RBI

Pembroke 12 Holley FINAL

Score By Inning

Pembroke: 3/5/9/11/12/12

Holley: 0/0/4/4/4/4/6

Top-Performances

Zach von Kramer (PEM) 6 2/3 IP, W, 9 K; 2/3, BB, 2 RBI

Jacob Miller (PEM) 3/3, 2 2B, BB, 4 runs scored, 2 RBI

Seth Librock (PEM) 3/4, 2 RBI

Casey Shaw (PEM) 3/4, RBI

Lyndonville 19 Kendall FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Zach Johnson (LYN) CG, W, 13 K; HR

Kane Flynn (LYN) 4/4

Attica 22 Byron-Bergen FINAL/5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Attica: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Joe Aguglia (ATT) 3/5, 2-run HR, 5 RBI

Matt Travis (ATT) 5 SBs, 2 RBI

Logan Veley (ATT) 4/4, 3 runs scored, 3 RBI

Sam Cusmano (ATT) 3 IP, W, 3 hits, 3 K; 2/3, run scored

Ben Perl (ATT) 3 RBI

Colin Reisdorf (ATT) 2/2, 2 2B, 2 RBI

Avon Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Avon: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Batavia 19 Greece Olympia 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Olympia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 2/4, 2B, BB, 2 runs scored, RBI

Alaina Bowman (BAT) 2/4, 2B, 2 runs scored, 2 RBI

Bryn Wormley (BAT) 2/3, BB, 2B, 2 runs scored, 3 RBI

Janae Colkey (BAT) 2/4, run scored, 3 RBI

Natalie Rivera-Ellis (BAT) 2/3, BB, 2 runs scored, RBI

Batavia 19 Greece Olympia FINAL

Score By Inning

Batavia: Not submitted

Greece Olympia: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Ryann Stefaniak (ALEX) 3/5, HR, 3 SBs, 3 runs scored, RBI

Maiya Reinhart (BAT) 3/4, 2B, HBP, 3 runs scored, RBI

Natalie Rogers (BAT) 3/5, 3B, run scored, RBI

Bryn Wormley (BAT) 3/3, BB, 3 runs scored, 3 RBI

Cal-Mum 13 Le Roy 10 FINAL

Score By Inning

Cal-Mum: Not submitted

Le Roy: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Alexander 14 Attica 12 FINAL

Score By Inning

Alexander: 0/0/5/9/9/14/X

Attica: 1/2/8/8/8/9/12

Top-Performances

Madison Bykowski (ALEX) 4/5, 2 2B, RBI

Jordin Cecere (ALEX) 4/5, 2 SBs, 3 RBI

McKenna Moran (ALEX) 2/3, 4 RBI

Samantha Sawyer (ALEX) 2/5, 2B, 2 RBI; CG, W, 9 K

Kacey Pearce (ATT) 4/5, SB, RBI

Elba Notre Dame NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Elba: Not submitted

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Holley 10 Byron-Bergen FINAL

Score By Inning

Holley: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Kassie Norman (HOLL) CG, W, 7 K; 3/4, 2 RBI

Jocelyn Chilton (HOLL) 3/4, 2 RBI

Madison Papaj (HOLL) 2/4, RBI

Avon Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Avon: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Lyndonville 29 Wheatland-Chili 11 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Anna Lewis (LYN) 3/6, 2 HR, 5 RBI

Megan Krisher (LYN) 5/6, 2 2B, 4 RBI

Stacy Buckland (LYN) 3/6, HR, 2B, 4 RBI

 

 

TENNIS


Holley 4 Attica FINAL

Winners

Aaron Srathearn (HOLL) 6-0, 6-3

Cheyan Palmer (HOLL) 6-2, 6-3

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-2, 6-3

Eli Bobby & Austin Berns (6-2, 6-3) 6-4, 6-2

Shawn Busch (ATT) 6-3, 6-2

Byron-Bergen Pembroke FINAL

Winners

Kyle Foeller (B-B) 7-5, 6-0

Josh Swapcienski (B-B) 7-5, 6-2

Sam Pringle (B-B)6-0, 6-4

Coltin Henry & John Mercovich (B-B) 6-4, 6-2

Seth Pray & Kendra Farsnworth (PEM) 6-3, 2-6, 6-1

Notre Dame 5 Alexander FINAL

Winners

Hayden Chamberlain (ND) 6-4, 6-1

Zack Babcock (ND) 6-1, 6-0

Stone Watkins (ND) 6-1, 6-2

Isabelle Cooper & Andrew Ricupito (ND) 6-4, 6-0

Faith Falkowski & Clare Misiak (ND) 6-3, 6-3

Le Roy 4 Warsaw FINAL

Winners

Bailey Morse (LR) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

Roan Mallaber (LR) 6-0, 6-1

William Stowell & Camryn Arthur (LR) 6-1, 6-1

Dan Ferrara & Alexandria Wynn (LR) 6-0, 6-0

Cal-Mum 4 Bath FINAL

Winners

Zakary Maxwell (C-M) 6-2, 6-2

Cade Warner (C-M) 6-1, 6-1

Sydney DeCamp & Kayla Roides (C-M) 7-6 (13-11), 6-2

Jacob Rychlicki & Brendan Swartz (C-M) 6-0, 6-0

Pavilion Dansville NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

GOLF


Byron-Bergen 209 Elba 233 Pembroke 331 Wheatland-Chili 352 FINAL

Winners

Ben Pflaumer (ELBA) shot 35

Jake Morgante (B-B) shot 40

Attica/Alexander 236 Notre Dame 244 FINAL

Winners

Dominic Nicastro (A/A) shot 44

Ethan Conrad (A/A) shot 45

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


Attica Alexander NOT SUBMITTED

 Winners

Not submitted

Wheatland-Chili Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

 

LACROSSE


Mynderse 16 Batavia 2 FINAL

Score By Period

Mynderse: 6/11/15/16

Batavia: 1/2/2/2

Top-Performances

Arden Schadt (BAT) 2 goals

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *