Thursday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (05/03/2018) Byron-Bergen Softball comes back to beat York

Posted By on May 3, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBestHS
Thursday, May 3, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 

 

BASEBALL


Oakfield 13 Alden (VI) 6 FINAL

Score By Inning

Oakfield: Not submitted

Alden: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Joe Burdick (OA) 2/3, BB, 4 SBs, 3 runs scored

Tyler Ohlson (OA) 2/4, 2B, 3 SBs, 3 runs scored

Notre Dame Byron-Bergen NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Warsaw Pavilion NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Warsaw: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

SOFTBALL


Byron-Bergen 13 York 12 FINAL

Score By Inning

Byron-Bergen: Not submitted

York: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Kelsey Fuller (B-B) 3/4, 2B, 3B

Becca Velasco (B-B) 2/3

Abby Vurraro (B-B) 3B

Kendall Phillips (B-B) 2B

Notre Dame Attica NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Notre Dame: Not submitted

Attica: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Elba Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Score By Inning

Elba: Not submitted

Kendall: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Lyndonville 5 Pembroke 2 FINAL

Score By Inning

Lyndonville: Not submitted

Pembroke: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Grace Johnson (LYN) 2/3, 2B, 2 RBI

Stacy Buckland (LYN) CG, W, 7 K

Warsaw 16 Pavilion 1 FINAL/ 5 INNINGS

Score By Inning

Warsaw: Not submitted

Pavilion: Not submitted

Top-Performances

Anna O’Geen (WAR) 3/3, BB, 3 2B

Savannah Till (WAR) 2/2, 3B

Grace Wolf (WAR) 2/2

Lizzy Standera (WAR) 5 IP, W, 4 hits, 2 BB, 4 K

 

 

TENNIS


Notre Dame Holley FINAL

Winners

Zack Babcock (ND) 6-2, 6-2

Stone Watkins (ND) 6-2, 6-2

Ben Lemley & Clare Misiak (ND) 7-5, 6-4

Aaron Strathearn (HOLL) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1

Dalton Thurley & Steven Morgan (HOLL) 6-0, 6-3

Attica 3 Pembroke 2 FINAL

Winners

Shawn Busch (ATT) 6-1, 6-4

Brianna Bubernack & Nora Parkhurst (ATT) 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

Reagan Bifarella & Jess Frank (ATT) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3

Noah Martin (PEM) 6-0, 6-3

Eli Fox (PEM) 6-3, 6-1

Greece Arcadia/Greece Olympia 4 Batavia 3 FINAL

Winners

Andrew Freeman, Stephen Gilebarto, Tanner Mountain (BAT) 

Elba Kendall NOT SUBMITTED

Winners

Not submitted

LCAA Championship FINAL

Winners

Not submitted

 

 

GOLF


Churchville-Chili 239 Batavia 254 FINAL

Top-Performances

Andrew Mateos (BAT) shot 45

Kyle Johnson (BAT) shot 46

Zachary Olsen, Matt Kotch (C-C) each shot 46

Cal-Mum 218 Perry 247 FINAL

Top-Performances

Colin Guldenschuh (C-M) shot 44

Max Reed (C-M) shot 49

Byron-Bergen Holley NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

Notre Dame Wheatland-Chili NOT SUBMITTED

Top-Performances

Not submitted

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD


No local contests

 

LACROSSE


Eastridge 17 Batavia 8 FINAL

Score By Period

Eastridge: 11/13/15/17

Batavia: 2/4/7/8

Top-Performances

Mike Keller (BAT) 1 goal, 1 assist

Jacob Stokes (BAT) 4 goals

Cameron Bradly (BAT) 1 assist

Jordan Armstrong (BAT) 14 saves

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *