Tuesday’s HS Sports Scoreboard (01/09/2018) – Oakfield Girls defeat ND in order to remain unbeaten

Posted By on Jan 9, 2018 | 0 comments



Alex Brasky | @BataviasBest
Tuesday, January 9, 2018 | BataviasBest.org

 

Here are scores and stats from tonight in HS Sports:

 


 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Canandaigua 57 Batavia 53 FINAL 

Score By Quarter

Canandaigua: 8/19/37/57

Batavia: 4/19/33/53

Top-Performances

Rachel Simmons (CAN) 27 points

Killian Mahoney (CAN) 12 points

Ryann Stefaniak (BAT) 15 points

Jenae Colkey (BAT) 13 points

Emma Krolczyk (BAT) 11 points

Oakfield 51 Notre Dame 43 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Oakfield: 7/20/34/51

Notre Dame: 2/11/25/43

Top-Performances

Makayla Hilchey (OA) 18 points, 9 rebounds

Kylie Schlagenhauf (OA) 10 points

Brianna Smith (OA) 10 rebounds

Callie McCulley (ND) 16 points

Morgan Rhodes (ND) 10 points

Byron-Bergen 44 Kendall 37 FINAL 

Score By Quarter

Byron-Bergen: 12/18/29/44

Kendall: 11/21/31/37

Top-Performances

Julianna Amesbury (B-B) 18 points

Taylor ReQua (KEN) 15 points

Elba 54 Attica 45 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Elba: 11/22/37/54 

Attica: 8/23/38/45

Top-Performances

Maddie Muehlig (ELBA) 18 points

Emily Reynolds (ELBA) 14 points

Leah Bezon (ELBA) 12 points

Taylor Gadd (ATT) 26 points

Lyndonville 32 Holley 31 FINAL 

Score By Quarter

Lyndonville: 6/10/19/32

Holley: 12/21/27/31

Top-Performances

Ella Lewis (LYN) 14 points

Alecia Hinkson (LYN) 11 points

Wheatland-Chili 63 Alexander 44 FINAL 

Top-Performances

Not Submitted

 

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cal-Mum 78 Warsaw 57 FINAL

Score By Quarter

Cal-Mum: 23/38/60/78

Warsaw: 19/30/45/57 

Top-Performances

Ian Lenhardt (C-M) 20 points, 14 rebounds

Jon Boilard (C-M) 15 points, 9 assists

Vin Molisani (C-M) 13 points

Eric wilson (C-M) 12 points

Matt O’Donoghue (C-M) 11 points

Ethan Grawe (WAR) 11 points

Ben MacConnell (WAR) 11 points

 

 

Hockey

Notre Dame 10 Genesee 0 FINAL

Top-Performances

Hayden Chamberlain (ND) 3 goals, 2 assists

Cameron Ells (ND) 2 goals, 3 assists

Ethan Conrad (ND) 19 saves

 

 

Wrestling

Alexander 54 Lyndonville 15 FINAL

Top-Performances

Josh Kelsey, Nick Young, Takari Lang-Smith, Jacob Przybylski, and Nello Paolucci (ALEX) all recorded wins by pin

 

 

Swimming

Attica Girls 89 Attica Boys 93 | Notre Dame Girls 74 Notre Dame Boys 55 FINAL

Top-Performances

Rachel Nickerson (ND) won 200 IM in 2:37.31, won 500 free in 6:09.73

Adryonna Miller (ND) won 100 buttferfly in 1:18.11, won 100 breaststroke in 1:25.92

Tyler Stachowiak (ATT) won 100 backstroke in 103.63, won 500 free in 5:23.06

 

 

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *